Washington, DC Information

Washington, DC Information

Travel info, sports, demographic data, and general statistics about the city of Washington, DC

General Washington, DC Information

State: Washington DC

County: District of Columbia County

Close cities:

Washington, DC Population (census data)
Total 588,292 (+2.3% since 2000)
Male 277,009 (47.1%)
Female 311,283 (52.9%)

Population Density: 9,581 people per sq. mile

Cost of Living Index: 102.1 (US Avg is 100)

Washington, DC Elevation: 18 feet above sea level

Incorporated in 1802

Land Area: 61.4 square miles

Median Household Income: $54,317

Zip Codes: 20585, 20059, 20571, 20270, 20404, 20069, 20066, 20002, 20423, 20500, 20413, 20580, 20406, 20208, 20590, 20533, 20035, 20005, 20435, 20078, 20239, 20317, 20088, 20260, 20018, 20541, 20238, 20529, 20549, 20004, 20407, 20214, 20007, 20057, 20056, 20217, 20073, 20044, 20075, 20310, 20539, 20006, 20437, 20216, 20411, 20076, 20548, 20553, 20427, 20097, 20223, 20436, 20055, 20534, 20395, 20412, 20542, 20414, 20507, 20262, 20210, 20060, 20421, 20201, 20424, 20229, 20521, 20543, 20037, 20244, 20558, 20573, 20221, 20042, 20058, 20008, 20472, 20029, 20064, 20306, 20531, 20520, 20245, 20051, 20460, 20080, 20511, 20515, 20043, 20408, 20389, 20098, 20033, 20074, 20591, 20318, 20224, 20230, 20502, 20405, 20266, 20049, 20219, 20303, 20012, 20453, 20576, 20062, 20392, 20525, 20508, 20046, 20047, 20463, 20544, 20215, 20232, 20523, 20535, 20350, 20380, 20469, 20419, 20289, 20355, 20052, 20211, 20426, 20218, 20560, 20394, 20081, 20265, 20009, 20444, 20038, 20554, 20022, 20233, 20077, 20547, 20578, 20528, 20428, 20551, 20240, 20375, 20431, 20024, 20071, 20552, 20082, 20527, 20559, 20237, 20242, 20372, 20526, 20220, 20023, 20401, 20235, 20586, 20433, 20538, 20599, 20470, 20537, 20572, 20565, 20277, 20579, 20030, 20566, 20330, 20227, 20202, 20422, 20027, 20429, 20017, 20540, 20456, 20409, 20581, 20268, 20222, 20020, 20594, 20090, 20447, 20091, 20015, 20546, 20251, 20593, 20418, 20041, 20206, 20510, 20442, 20468, 20501, 20053, 20425, 20530, 20039, 20575, 20213, 20228, 20226, 20026, 20019, 20370, 20070, 20241, 20204, 20451, 20261, 20393, 20013, 20254, 20410, 20597, 20390, 20301, 20555, 20340, 20577, 20314, 20522, 20067, 20420, 20036, 20307, 20440, 20524, 20504, 20068, 20505, 20509, 20441, 20061, 20415, 20536, 20503, 20506, 20065, 20045, 20010, 20532, 20016, 20063, 20557, 20207, 20299, 20003, 20319, 20212, 20040, 20001, 20434, 20203, 20439, 20250, 20402, 20032, 20050, 20011, 20570, 20403, 20416, 20315, 20550, 20337, 20338, 20231, 20099, 20391, 20398, 20373, 20336, 20332, 56901, 56915, and 56920.

Washington, DC Map

Loading Map...

Washington, DC Demographic Data

Ethnic Information:
  • Black (60.0%)
  • White Non-Hispanic (27.8%)
  • Hispanic (7.9%)
  • Other race (3.8%)
  • Two or more races (2.4%)
  • American Indian (0.8%)
  • Chinese (0.7%)
Ancestry Information:
  • Irish (4.9%)
  • German (4.8%)
  • English (4.4%)
  • Subsaharan African (2.8%)
  • Italian (2.2%)
  • United States (1.7%)
Foriegn Born: 73,555 people (12.5%)
  • Latin America (51.6%)
  • Europe (18.3%)
  • Asia (17.5%)
  • Africa (12.7%)

Washington, DC School Information

High Schools
Anacostia High School (1601 16th Street SE, Washington, DC, 20020 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Ballou High School (3401 4th Street SE, Washington, DC, 20032 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Ballou High School AOHT (3401 Fourth Street, South East, Washington, DC, 20032 - District of Columbia Public Schools District)
Ballou High School AOIT (3401 Fourth Street, South East, Washington, DC, 20032 - District of Columbia Public Schools District)
Banneker High School (800 Euclid Street NW, Washington, DC, 20001 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Bell High School (3145 Hiatt Place NW, Washington, DC, 20010 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Bell Multicultural High School AOF (3101 16th Street NW, Washington, DC, 20010 - District of Columbia Public Schools District)
Bell Multicultural High School AOIT (3101 16th Street NW, Washington, DC, 20010 - District of Columbia Public Schools District)
Browne Junior High School (850 26th Street NE, Washington, DC, 20002 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Calvin Coolidge High School AOF (6315 Fifth Street, North West, Washington, DC, 20011 - District of Columbia Public Schools District)
Cardozo High School (1300 Clifton Street NW, Washington, DC, 20009 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Cesar Chavez Public Charter High School for Public Policy (Fall 2007 TBD Fall 2008 770 Kenyon Street NW, Washington, DC, 20010 - Cesar Chavez Public Policy PCS Agency District)
Choice Senior High School Program (2600 Douglass Place SE, Washington, DC, 20020 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Coolidge High School (6315 5th Street NW, Washington, DC, 20011 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Deal Junior High School (3815 Fort Drive NW, Washington, DC, 20016 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Dunbar High School (1301 New Jersey Avenue NW, Washington, DC, 20001 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Eastern High School (1700 E Capitol Street NE, Washington, DC, 20003 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Eliot Junior High School (1830 Constitution Avenue NE, Washington, DC, 20002 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Francis Junior High School (2425 N Street NW, Washington, DC, 20037 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
H. D. Woodson Senior High School AOHT (5500 Eads Street, North East, Washington, DC, 20019 - District of Columbia Public Schools District)
Hine Junior High School (335 8th Street SE, Washington, DC, 20003 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Howard D. Woodson Senior High School (5500 Eads Street NE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District of Columbia Public Schools District)
Jefferson Junior High School (801 7th Street SW, Washington, DC, 20024 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Johnson Junior High School (1400 Bruce Place SE, Washington, DC, 20020 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Paul Junior High School Public Charter School (5800 8th Street NW, Washington, DC, 20011 - Paul JHS Public Charter School Agency District)
Roosevelt High School (4301 13th Street NW, Washington, DC, 20011 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Shaw Junior High School (925 Rhode Island Avenue NW, Washington, DC, 20001 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Spingarn High School (2500 Benning Road NE, Washington, DC, 20002 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Spingarn High School AOIT (2500 Benning Road, North East, Washington, DC, 20002 - District of Columbia Public Schools District)
Terrell Junior High School (1000 1st Street NW, Washington, DC, 20001 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Theodore Roosevelt High School AOF (4301 13th Street, North West, Washington, DC, 20011 - District of Columbia Public Schools District)
Theodore Roosevelt High School AOHT (4301 13th Street, North West, Washington, DC, 20011 - District of Columbia Public Schools District)
Wilson High School (3950 Chesapeake Street NW, Washington, DC, 20016 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Woodrow Wilson High School AOF (3950 Chesapeake Street, North West, Washington, DC, 20016 - District of Columbia Public Schools District)
Woodrow Wilson High School AOIT (3950 Chesapeake Street, North West, Washington, DC, 20016 - District of Columbia Public Schools District)
Woodson High School (5500 Eads Street NE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Middle Schools
Backus Middle School (5171 South Dakota Avenue NE, Washington, DC, 20017 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Brown, Ronald Middle School (4800 Meade Street NE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Cesar Chavez Public Charter Middle/High School for Public Policy (TBD, Washington, DC, - Cesar Chavez Public Policy PCS Agency District)
Choice Middle Program (1800 Perry Street, NE, Washington, DC, 20018 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Garnet-Patterson Middle School (2001 10th Street NW, Washington, DC, 20001 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Hardy Middle School (1819 35th Street NW, Washington, DC, 20007 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Hart Middle School (601 Mississippi Avenue SE, Washington, DC, 20032 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Kramer Middle School (1700 Q Street SE, Washington, DC, 20020 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Lincoln Middle School (3101 16th Street NW, Washington, DC, 20010 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Macfarland Middle School (4400 Iowa Avenue NW, Washington, DC, 20011 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Merritt Middle School (5002 Hayes St. NE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District of Columbia Public Schools District)
Miller, Kelley Middle School (301 49th Street NE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Sousa Middle School (3650 Ely Place SE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Stuart-Hobson Middle School (410 E Street NE, Washington, DC, 20002 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Elementary Schools
Adams Elementary School (2020 19th Street NW, Washington, DC, 20009 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Aiton Elementary School (533 48th Place NE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Amidon Elementary School (401 I Street SW, Washington, DC, 20024 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Bancroft Elementary School (1755 Newton Street NW, Washington, DC, 20010 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Barnard Elementary School (430 Decatur Street NW, Washington, DC, 20011 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Beers Elementary School (3600 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC, 20020 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Benning Elementary School (100 41st Street NE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Birney Elementary School (2501 M L King Jr Avenue, Washington, DC, 20020 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Bowen Elementary School (101 M Street SW, Washington, DC, 20024 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Brent Elementary School (330 3rd Street NE, Washington, DC, 20002 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Brightwood Elementary School (1300 Nicholson Street NW, Washington, DC, 20011 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Brookland Elementary School (1150 Michigan Avenue NE, Washington, DC, 20017 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Bruce-Monroe Elementary School (3012 Georgia Avenue NW, Washington, DC, 20001 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Bunker Hill Elementary School (1401 Michigan Avenue NE, Washington, DC, 20017 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Burroughs Elementary School (1820 Monroe Street NE, Washington, DC, 20018 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Burrville Elementary School (801 Division Avenue NE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Clark Elementary School (4501 7th Street NW, Washington, DC, 20011 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Cleveland Elementary School (1825 8th Street NW, Washington, DC, 20001 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Cook Elementary School (30 P Street NW, Washington, DC, 20001 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Cooke Elementary School (2525 17th Street NW, Washington, DC, 20009 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Davis Elementary School (4430 H Street SE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Draper Elementary School (908 Wahler Place SE, Washington, DC, 20032 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Drew Elementary School (5600 Eads Street NE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Eaton Elementary School (3301 Lowell Street NW, Washington, DC, 20008 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Emery Elementary School (1720 1st Street NE, Washington, DC, 20002 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Ferebee-Hope Elementary School (3999 8th Street SE, Washington, DC, 20032 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Gage Eckington Elementary (2025 3rd Street NW, Washington, DC, 20001 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Garfield Elementary School (2435 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC, 20020 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Garrison Elementary School (1200 South Street NW, Washington, DC, 20009 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Gibbs Elementary School (500 19th Street NE, Washington, DC, 20002 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Green Elementary School (1500 Mississippi Avenue SE, Washington, DC, 20032 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Harris Elementary School (301 53rd Street SE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Hearst Elementary School (3950 37th Street NW, Washington, DC, 20008 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Hendley Elementary School (425 Chesapeake Street SE, Washington, DC, 20032 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Houston Elementary School (1100 50th Place NE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Hyde Elementary School (3219 O Street NW, Washington, DC, 20007 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Janney Elementary School (4130 Albemarle Street NW, Washington, DC, 20016 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Kenilworth Elementary School (1300 44th Street NE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Ketcham Elementary School (1919 15th Street SE, Washington, DC, 20020 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Key Elementary School (5001 Dana Place NW, Washington, DC, 20016 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Kimball Elementary School (3375 Minnesota Avenue SE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
King Elementary School (3200 6th Street SE, Washington, DC, 20032 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Lafayette Elementary School (5701 Broad Branch Road NW, Washington, DC, 20015 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Langdon Elementary School (1900 Evarts Street NE, Washington, DC, 20018 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Lasalle Elementary School (501 Riggs Road NE, Washington, DC, 20011 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Leckie Elementary School (4200 M L King Jr Avenue, Washington, DC, 20032 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Ludlow-Taylor Elementary (659 G Street NE, Washington, DC, 20002 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Malcolm X Elementary School (1351 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC, 20032 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Mann Elementary School (4430 Newark Street NW, Washington, DC, 20016 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Marshall, Thurgood Elementary (3100 Fort Lincoln Drive NE, Washington, DC, 20018 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Maury Elementary School (1250 Constitution Avenue NE, Washington, DC, 20002 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
McGogney Elementary School (3400 Wheeler Road SE, Washington, DC, 20032 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Merritt Elementary School (5002 Hayes Street NE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Meyer Elementary School (2501 11th Street NW, Washington, DC, 20001 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Miner Elementary School (601 15th Street NE, Washington, DC, 20002 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Montgomery Elementary School (421 P Street NW, Washington, DC, 20001 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Moten Elementary School (1565 Morris Road SE, Washington, DC, 20020 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Murch Elementary School (4810 36th Street NW, Washington, DC, 20008 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Nalle Elementary School (219 50th Street SE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Noyes Elementary School (2725 10th Street NE, Washington, DC, 20018 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Orr Elementary School (2200 Minnesota Avenue SE, Washington, DC, 20020 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Oyster Elementary School (2801 Calvert Street NW, Washington, DC, 20008 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Park View Elementary School (3560 Warder Street NW, Washington, DC, 20010 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Patterson Elementary School (4300 South Capitol Terrace SW, Washington, DC, 20032 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Payne Elementary School (305 15th Street NE, Washington, DC, 20002 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Peabody Elementary School (425 C Street NE, Washington, DC, 20002 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Plummer Elementary School (4601 Texas Avenue SE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Powell Elementary School (1350 Upshur Street NW, Washington, DC, 20011 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Randle Highlands Elementary (1650 30th Street SE, Washington, DC, 20020 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Raymond Elementary School (915 Spring Road NW, Washington, DC, 20010 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Reed Elementary School (2200 Champlain Street NW, Washington, DC, 20009 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
River Terrace Elementary School (420 34th Street NE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Ross Elementary School (1730 Road Street NW, Washington, DC, 20009 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Rudolph Elementary School (5200 2nd Street NW, Washington, DC, 20011 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Savoy Elementary School (2400 Shannon Place SE, Washington, DC, 20020 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Seaton Elementary School (1503 10th Street NW, Washington, DC, 20001 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Shadd Elementary School (5601 E Capitol Street SE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Shaed Elementary School (301 Douglas Street NE, Washington, DC, 20002 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Shepherd Elementary School (7800 14th Street NW, Washington, DC, 20012 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Simon Elementary School (401 Mississippi Avenue SE, Washington, DC, 20032 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Slowe Elementary School (1404 Jackson Street NE, Washington, DC, 20017 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Smothers Elementary School (4400 Brooks Street NE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Stanton Elementary School (2701 Naylor Road SE, Washington, DC, 20020 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Stevens Elementary School (1050 21st Street NW, Washington, DC, 20036 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Stoddert Elementary School (4001 Calvert Street NW, Washington, DC, 20007 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Takoma Elementary School (7010 Piney Branch Road NW, Washington, DC, 20012 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Terrell Elementary School (3301 Wheeler Road SE, Washington, DC, 20032 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Thomas Elementary School (650 Anacostia Avenue NE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Thomson Elementary School (1200 L Street NW, Washington, DC, 20005 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Truesdell Elementary School (800 Ingraham Street NW, Washington, DC, 20011 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Tubman Elementary School (3101 13th Street NW, Washington, DC, 20010 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Turner Elementary School (3264 Stanton Road SE, Washington, DC, 20020 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Tyler Elementary School (1001 G Street SE, Washington, DC, 20003 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Van Ness Elementary School (1150 5th Street SE, Washington, DC, 20003 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Walker-Jones Elementary School (100 L Street NW, Washington, DC, 20001 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Watkins Elementary School (420 12th Street SE, Washington, DC, 20003 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Webb Elementary School (1375 Mount Olivet Road NE, Washington, DC, 20002 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
West Elementary School (1338 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC, 20011 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Wheatley Elementary School (1299 Neal Street NE, Washington, DC, 20002 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Whittier Elementary School (6201 5th Street NW, Washington, DC, 20011 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Wilkinson Elementary School (2330 Pomeroy Road SE, Washington, DC, 20020 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Wilson Elementary School (660 K Street NE, Washington, DC, 20002 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Winston Elementary School (3100 Erie Street SE, Washington, DC, 20020 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Young Elementary School (820 26th Street NE, Washington, DC, 20002 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Other/Private Schools
Academia Bilingue de la Comunidad (1501 Columbia Rd. NW, Washington, DC, 20009 - District of Columbia Public Schools District)
Arts & Technology Public Charter School (5300 Blaine Sts., NE, Washington, DC, 20019 - Arts & Technology Public Charter School Agency District)
Barbara Jordan Public Charter School (100 Peabody Street, NW, Washington, DC, 20011 - Barbara Jordan Public Charter School Agency District)
Booker T. Washington Public Charter School (1346 Florida Avenue, NW, Washington, DC, 20009 - Booker T. Washington Public Charter School Agency District)
Business & Finance SWSC Woodson (5500 Eads Street NE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Capital City Public Charter School (3047 15th Street NW, Washington, DC, 20009 - Capital City Public Charter School Agency District)
Capitol Hill Campus Cesar Chavez Public Charter School for Public Policy (709 12th Street, SE, Washington, DC, 20003 - Cesar Chavez Public Policy PCS Agency District)
Cesar Chavez Public Policy Public Charter School (1346 Florida Avenue, NW, Washington, DC, 20009 - Cesar Chavez Public Policy Public Charter School Agency District)
Child & Family Services (825 North Capitol Street, NE, Washington, DC, 20002 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Children Studio School Public Charter School (1301 V Street, NW, Washington, DC, 20009 - Children Studio School Public Charter School Agency District)
Community Academy Public Charter School (1300 Allison Street, NW, Washington, DC, 20011 - Community Academy Public Charter School Agency District)
Consolidated Headstart (1400 Bruce Place SE, Washington, DC, 20020 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
D.C. Preparatory Academy Public Charter School (701 Edgewood Street, NE, Washington, DC, 20008 - DC Preparatory Academy Agency District)
DC Alternative Learning Academy/East (1200 Rhode Island Avenue, NE, Washington, DC, 20018 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
DC Alternative Learning Academy/West (3920 Alton Place NW, Washington, DC, 20016 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
DC Bilingual Public Charter School (1420 Columbia Road NW, Washington, DC, 20009 - DC Bilingual Public Charter School Agency District)
Eagle Academy Public Charter School Public Charter School (770 M Street, SE, Washington, DC, 20003 - Eagle Academy Public Charter School Agency District)
Edison-Friendship Public Charter School (1345 Potomac Avenue, SE, Washington, DC, 20002 - Edison-Friendship Public Charter School Agency District)
Ellington School Of The Arts (1698 35th Street NW, Washington, DC, 20007 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Elsie Whitlow Stokes Community Freedom Public Charter School (3220 16th Street, NW, Washington, DC, 20010 - Elsie Whitlow Stokes Community Freedom Public Charter School Agency District)
Emilia, Reggio (425 C Street, NE, Washington, DC, 20003 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Fletcher Johnson Education Complex (4650 Benning Road SE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Friendship Collegiate Academy (4095 Minnesota Ave NE, Washington, DC, 20019 - District of Columbia Public Schools District)
Friendship PCS Blow Pierce (725 19th Street NE, Washington, DC, 20002 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Friendship PCS Chamberlain (1345 Potomac Avenue, SE, Washington, DC, 20003 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Friendship PCS Southeast (645 Milwaukee Place SE, Washington, DC, 20032 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Friendship PCS Woodridge (2959 Carlton Avenue NE, Washington, DC, 20018 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
H. D. Woodson Senior School AOF (5500 Eads Street, North East, Washington, DC, 20019 - District of Columbia Public Schools District)
Harris, P R Educational Center (4600 Livingston Road SE, Washington, DC, 20032 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Howard Road Academy (701 Howard Road, SE, Washington, DC, 20020 - Howard Road Academy Agency District)
Hyde Leadership Public Charter School (101 T Street, NE, Washington, DC, 20002 - Hyde Leadership Public Charter School Agency District)
IDEA - Integrated Design & Elec. Academy AOIT (1027 45th Street, NE, Washington, DC, 20019 - IDEA Public Charter School District District)
Ideal Academy Public Charter School (100 Peabody Street, NW, Washington, DC, 20011 - Ideal Academy Public Charter School Agency District)
Integrated Design Electronics Academy PCS (1027 45th Street, NE, Washington, DC, 20019 - Integrated Design Electronics Academy Public Charter School Agency District)
Jose-Arz Academy Public Charter School (220 Taylor Street, NE, Washington, DC, 20017 - Jose-Arz Academy Public Charter School Agency District)
Kamit Institute Public Charter School (100 Peabody Street, NW, Washington, DC, 20011 - Kamit Institute Public Charter School District)
Kipp Dc/Key Academy (770 M Street, SE, Washington, DC, 20003 - Kipp Dc/Key Academy Agency District)
Latin American Montessori Bilingual Public Charter School (1375 Missouri Avenue NW, Washington, DC, 20011 - District of Columbia Public Schools District)
Latin American Youth Bilingual Montessori PCS (1419 Columbia Road, NW, Washington, DC, 20009 - Latin American Montessori Bilingual Agency District)
Marriott Hospitality Public Charter School (410 8th Street, NW, Washington, DC, 20004 - Marriot Hospitality Public Charter School Agency District)
Maya Angelou Public Charter School (1851 9th Street, NW, Washington, DC, 20001 - Maya Angelou Public Charter School District)
Meridian Public Charter School (1328 Florida Avenue, NW, Washington, DC, 20009 - Meridian Public Charter School Agency District)
Met Washington DC (, Washington, DC, - District of Columbia Public Schools District)
Moore, Luke Academy (1000 Monroe Street NE, Washington, DC, 20017 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
New School For Enterprise And Development Public Charter School (1920 Bladensburg Road, NE, Washington, DC, 20002 - New School For Enterprise And Development Public Charter School Agency District)
Options Public Charter School (800 3rd Street, NE, Washington, DC, 20002 - Options Public Charter School Agency District)
Parkside Campus Cesar Chavez Public Charter School for Public Policy (3701 Hayes Street NE, Washington, DC, 20019 - Cesar Chavez Public Policy PCS Agency District)
Pre-Engineering SWSC Dunbar (1301 New Jersey Avenue NW, Washington, DC, 20001 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Residential Schools (825 North Capitol Street, NE, Washington, DC, 20002 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Roots Public Charter School (15 Kenedy Street, NW, Washington, DC, 20011 - Roots Public Charter School Agency District)
SE Academy Of Scholastic Excellence Public Charter School (645 Milwaukee Place, SE, Washington, DC, 20032 - SE Academy Of Scholastic Excellence Public Charter School Agency District)
Sasha Bruce Public Charter School (745 8th Street, SE, Washington, DC, 20003 - Sasha Bruce Public Charter School Agency District)
School For Arts In Learning Public Charter School (1100 16th Street, NW, Washington, DC, 20036 - School For Arts In Learning Public Charter School Agency District)
School Without Walls (2130 G Street NW, Washington, DC, 20037 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Seed Public Charter School (4300 C Street, SE, Washington, DC, 20019 - Seed Public Charter School Agency District)
Sharpe Health School (4300 13th Street NW, Washington, DC, 20011 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Thurgood Marshall Academy Public Charter School (421 Alabama Avenue, SE, Washington, DC, 20032 - Thurgood Marshall Academy Public Charter School Agency District)
Tree Of Life Public Charter School (800 3rd Street, N.E., Washington, DC, 20002 - Tree Of Life Public Charter School Agency District)
Tri-Community Public Charter School (4324 Georgia Avenue, NW, Washington, DC, 20011 - Tri-Community Public Charter School Agency District)
Tuition Grant (825 North Capitol Street, NE, Washington, DC, 20002 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Washington Center Special Education (27 O Street NW, Washington, DC, 20001 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)
Washington Math/Science/Technology Public Charter School (770 M Street, SE, Washington, DC, 20003 - Washington Math/Science/Technology Public Charter School Agency District)
Washington, M.M. SHS (27 O Street NW, Washington, DC, 20001 - District Of Columbia Public Schools District)

Find a Job