Philadelphia Information

Philadelphia Information

Travel info, sports, demographic data, and general statistics about the city of Philadelphia, PA

General Philadelphia Information

State: Pennsylvania

County: Philadelphia County

Close cities: Cheltenham, PA, Millbourne, PA, Elkins Park, PA, Merion Station, PA, Bala Cynwyd, PA, Wyncote, PA, Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia Population (census data)
Total 1,449,634 (-4.2% since 2000)
Male 673,550 (46.5%)
Female 776,084 (53.5%)

Population Density: 10,731 people per sq. mile

Cost of Living Index: 102.5 (US Avg is 100)

Philadelphia Elevation: 40 feet above sea level

Land Area: 135.1 square miles

Median Household Income: $35,365

Zip Codes: 19196, 19138, 19148, 19170, 19112, 19019, 19133, 19171, 19172, 19192, 19108, 19105, 19122, 19103, 19183, 19126, 19184, 19178, 19143, 19195, 19188, 19191, 19093, 19118, 19145, 19092, 19181, 19154, 19177, 19124, 19146, 19142, 19175, 19140, 19128, 19111, 19176, 19110, 19109, 19125, 19144, 19161, 19151, 19197, 19153, 19101, 19193, 19137, 19152, 19160, 19119, 19114, 19120, 19136, 19149, 19099, 19107, 19179, 19102, 19123, 19131, 19147, 19255, 19182, 19115, 19130, 19194, 19134, 19185, 19187, 19244, 19135, 19104, 19139, 19121, 19127, 19132, 19150, 19113, 19116, 19162, 19155, 19141, 19129, 19173, 19106, and 19059.

Philadelphia Map

Loading Map...

Philadelphia Demographic Data

Ethnic Information:
  • Black (43.2%)
  • White Non-Hispanic (42.5%)
  • Hispanic (8.5%)
  • Other race (4.8%)
  • Two or more races (2.2%)
  • Chinese (1.2%)
  • Other Asian (0.9%)
  • Vietnamese (0.8%)
  • Asian Indian (0.8%)
  • American Indian (0.7%)
Ancestry Information:
  • Irish (13.6%)
  • Italian (9.2%)
  • German (8.1%)
  • Polish (4.3%)
  • English (2.9%)
  • United States (1.8%)
Foriegn Born: 137,205 people (9.5%)
  • Asia (42.2%)
  • Europe (32.5%)
  • Latin America (25.3%)

Philadelphia School Information

High Schools
Architecture And Design Charter High School (675 Sansom Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19106 - Architecture And Design Charter School District)
Bodine William W High School (1101 N 4th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19123 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Bok Edward W Technical High School (1901 South 9th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19148 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Brown Joseph High School (3600 Stanwood Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19136 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Carnell Laura High School (1100 Devereaux Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19111 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Carver High School (1600 W Norris Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Central High School (1700 W Olney Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19141 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Communications Technology High School (81st And Lyons Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19253 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Delaware Valley Charter High School (5538 B Wayne Avenue 2nd Floor, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 - Delaware Valley Charter School District)
Dobbins AVT High School (2150 W Lehigh Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19132 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Edison High School/Fareira Skills (151 W Luzerne Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Farrell Louis High School (8300 Castor Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19152 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Fels Samuel High School (901 Devereaux Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19111 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Fitzsimons Thomas High School (2601 W Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19132 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Frankford High School (5000 Oxford Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19124 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Franklin Benjamin High School (550 N Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19130 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Franklin Towne Charter High School (Box 310, Philadelphia, PA, 19137 - Franklin Towne Charter School District)
Furness Horace High School (1900 South 3rd Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19148 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Germantown High School (40 E High Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Girls High School (1400 W Olney Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19141 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Gratz Simon High School (1798 W Hunting Park Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Harrison William High School (1012 W Thompson Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19122 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Hunter William High School (2430 N Front Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19133 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Imhotep Institute Charter High School (2101 W Godfrey Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19138 - Imhotep Institute Charter School District)
International Studies High School in Philadelphia (, Philadelphia, PA, - Philadelphia Public Schools District)
King Martin Luther High School (6100 Stenton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19138 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Lamberton Robert High School (7501 Woodbine Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19151 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Lankenau High School (201 Spring Lane, Philadelphia, PA, 19128 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Lincoln High School (3201 Ryan Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19136 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Loesche William High School (595 Tomlinson Road, Philadelphia, PA, 19116 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Mastery Charter High School (35 South 4th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19106 - Mastery Charter High School District)
Motivation High School (78th Street & Buist Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19153 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Northeast High School (1601 Cottman Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19111 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Olney High School East (100 E Duncannon Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19120 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Olney High School West (100 E Duncannon Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19120 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Overbrook High School (5898 Lancaster Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19131 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Overbrook High School AOF (5898 Lancaster Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19131 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Paul Roberson High School For Human Services (42nd And Ludlow Streets, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Penn William High School (1333 N Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19122 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Philadelphia High School For Business & (64th & Elmwood Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19142 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Philadelphia High School for Business & Technology (6401 Elmwood Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19142 - Philadelphia School District District)
Philadelphia High School for Business & Technology AOF (6401 Elmwood Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19142 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Randolph, A. Philip AVT High School (3101 Henry Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19129 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Roxborough High School (6498 Ridge Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19128 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Roxborough High School AOF (6498 Ridge Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19128 - Philadelphia City School District District)
South Philadelphia High School (2101 South Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19148 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Strawberry Mansion High School (3133 Ridge Avenue Suite 1, Philadelphia, PA, 19132 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Swenson Arts & Technology High School (2750 Red Lion Road, Philadelphia, PA, 19114 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Taggart John High School (400 W Porter Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19148 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Thomas A. Edison High School AOF (151 W Luzerne St., Philadelphia, PA, 19140 - Philadelphia City School District District)
University City High School (3601 Filbert Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Washington George High School (11000 Bustleton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19116 - Philadelphia City School District District)
West Philadelphia High School (4700 Walnut Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19139 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Ziegler William High School (5935 Saul Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19149 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Middle Schools
Baldi C C A Middle School (8801 Verree Road, Philadelphia, PA, 19115 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Barratt Norris S Middle School (1599 Wharton Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Beeber Dimner Middle School (5925 Malvern Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19131 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Central East Middle School (238 E Wyoming Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19120 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Clemente Roberto Middle School (122 W Erie Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Conwell Russell Middle School (1849 E Clearfield Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19134 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Cooke Jay Middle School (1300 W Louden Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19141 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Deburgos Bilingual Magnet Middle School (401 W Lehigh Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19133 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Gillespie Eliz D Middle School (1801 W Pike Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Harding Warren G Middle School (2000 Wakeling Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19124 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Jones John Paul Middle School (2950 Memphis Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19134 - Philadelphia City School District District)
La Brum Gen J Harry Middle School (10800 Hawley Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19154 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Leeds Morris E Middle School (1100 E Mount Pleasant Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19150 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Lewis Ada H Middle School (6199 Ardleigh Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19138 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Meehan Austin Middle School (3001 Ryan Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19152 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Middle Years Alternative (4901 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19139 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Peirce William S Middle School (2400 Christian Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Penn Treaty Middle School (600 E Thompson Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19125 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Pepper George Middle School (2901 South 84th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19153 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Pickett Clarence E Middle School (5700 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Rhodes E Washington Middle School (3100 N 29th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19132 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Roosevelt Theodore Middle School (430 E Washington Lane, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Rush Benjamin Middle School (11081 Knights Road, Philadelphia, PA, 19154 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Sayre William L Middle School (5800 Walnut Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19139 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Shaw Anna H Middle School (5400 Warrington Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19143 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Shoemaker Wm H Middle School (5301 Media Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19131 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Stetson John B Middle School (3200 B Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19134 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Stoddart-Fleisher Middle School (540 N 13th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19123 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Sulzberger Mayer Middle School (4725 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19139 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Tilden William T Middle School (6601 Elmwood Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19142 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Turner John Primary-Middle School (5900 Baltimore Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19143 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Vare Edwin H Middle School (2100 South 24th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19145 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Vaux Roberts Middle School (2300 W Master Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Wagner Gen Louis Middle School (1701 W Chelten Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19126 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Wilson Woodrow Middle School (1800 Cottman Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19111 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Elementary Schools
Bluford Guion Elementary School (5801 Media Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19131 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Houston Henry Elementary School (7300 Rural Lane, Philadelphia, PA, 19119 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Lamberton Robert Elementary School (7501 Woodbine Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19151 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Mitchell Elementary School (5500 Kingsessing Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19143 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Olney Elementary School (5301 N Water Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19120 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Overbrook Elementary School (2032 N 62nd Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19151 - Philadelphia City School District District)
West Philadelphia Achievement Charter Elementary School (111 N 49th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19139 - West Philadelphia Achievement CES District)
Willard Frances Elementary School (2900 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19134 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Other/Private Schools
Adaire Alexander School (1300 E Palmer Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19125 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Alcorn James School (3200 Dickinson Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Allen Dr. Ethel School (3200 W Lehigh Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19132 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Allen Ethan School (6329 Battersby Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19149 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Alliance For Progress Charter School (1821-39 Cecil B Moore Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 - Alliance For Progress Charter School District)
Amy At Martin (3380 Richmond Street, Philadelphia, PA, 18134 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Amy NW (6611 Ardleigh Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19119 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Anderson Add B School (1034 South 60th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19143 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Arthur Chester A School (2000 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Bache-Martin School (2201 Brown Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19130 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Barry Community John School (2601 N 28th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19132 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Barton Clara School (4600 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19120 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Bartram John - Main (2401 South 67th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19142 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Belmont Charter School (1630 Locust Street 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, PA, 19103 - Belmont Charter School District)
Bethune Mary McLeod School (3301 Old York Road, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Birney Gen Davis B School (900-914 W Lindley Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19141 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Blaine James G School (3001 W Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Blankenburg Rudolph School (4600 W Girard Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19131 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Boone Daniel School (1435 N 26th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Bregy F Amedee School (1700 Bigler Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19145 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Bridesburg School (2824 Jenks Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19137 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Brown Henry A School (1946 E Sergeant Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19125 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Bryant William Charter School (6001 Cedar Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19143 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Carroll Charles School (2700 E Auburn Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19134 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Cassidy Lewis C Ac Plus School (6523 Lansdowne Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19151 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Catharine Joseph School (6600 Chester Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19142 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Cayuga School (4344-4358 N 5th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Cep/Allegheny (12th And Allegheny, Philadelphia, PA, 19133 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Cep/Hunting Park (4224 N Front Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Childs George W School (1541 South 17th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Christopher Columbus Charter School (1242-46 South 13th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19147 - Christopher Columbus Charter School District)
Cleveland Grover School (3701 N 19th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Clymer George School (1201 W Rush Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19133 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Comegys Benjamin B School (5100 Greenway Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19143 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Comly Watson School (1001 Byberry Road, Philadelphia, PA, 19116 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Community Academy Of Philadelphia (1100 E Erie Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19124 - Community Academy Of Philadelphia District)
Cook-Wissahickon School (201 E Salaignac Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19128 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Cramp William School (3449 N Mascher Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Creative And Performing Arts (901 South Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19147 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Creighton Thomas School (5401 Tabor Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19120 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Crossan Kennedy Charter School (7350 Bingham Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19111 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Daroff Samuel School (5630 Vine Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19139 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Day Anna B School (1201 E Johnson Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19138 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Decatur Stephen School (3500 Academy Road, Philadelphia, PA, 19154 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Dick William School (2498 W Diamond Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Discovery Charter School (2nd Floor, Philadelphia, PA, 19131 - Discovery Charter School District)
Disston Hamilton School (6801 Cottage Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19135 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Dobson James School (4667 Umbria Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19127 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Douglas Stephen A School (2700 East Huntingdon Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19125 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Douglass Frederick School (2118 W Norris Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Drew Charles R School (3724 Warren Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Duckrey Tanner School (1501 W Diamond Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Dunbar Paul L School (1750 N 12th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19122 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Eastern University Academy (990 Spring Garden St,, Philadelphia, PA, 19123 - Eastern University Charter Schools District)
Edmonds Franklin S School (8025 Thouron Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19150 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Edmunds Henry R School (1197 Haworth Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19124 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Elkin Lewis School (3199 D Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19134 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Ellwood School (6701 N 13th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19126 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Emlen Eleanor Charter School (6501 Chew Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19119 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Eugene W. Rhodes Academy AOF (3100 North 29th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19132 - Victory Schools, Inc. District)
Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School (4322-42 N 5th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 - Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School District)
Fairhill School (601 W Somerset Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19133 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Family Charter School (1630 Locust Street 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, PA, 19103 - Family Charter School District)
Fell D Newlin School (900 W Oregon Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19148 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Feltonville School (4901 Rising Sun Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19120 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Ferguson Joseph Charter School (2000 N 7th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19122 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Finletter Thomas K School (6100 N Front Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19120 - Philadelphia City School District District)
First Phila Charter School For Literacy (4300 Tacony Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19124 - First Phila Charter School For Literacy District)
Fitler Academics Plus (140 W Seymour Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 - Philadelphia City School District District)
FitzSimons Twin Leadership Academies AOF (2601 West Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19132 - Victory Schools, Inc. District)
Fitzpatrick Aloysius L School (11061 Knights Road, Philadelphia, PA, 19154 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Folk Arts-Cultural Treasures Charter School (1118 Market Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19107 - Folk Arts-Cultural Treasures Charter School District)
Forrest Edwin School (7300 Cottage Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19136 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Fox Chase School (500 Rhawn Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19111 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Frank Anne School (2000 Bowler Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19115 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Franklin Benjamin School (5735 Rising Sun Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19120 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Franklin Learning Center (616 N 15th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19130 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Freire Charter School (4th Floor, Philadelphia, PA, 19102 - Freire Charter School District)
Fulton Robert School (60 E Haines Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Gamp (23rd And Ritner Streets, Philadelphia, PA, 19145 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Gateway to College at Community College of Philadelphia (1700 Spring Garden St. / Room M1-20, Philadelphia, PA, 19130 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Germantown Settlement Charter School (4811 Germantown Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 - Germantown Settlement Charter School District)
Gideon Edward School (2817 W Glenwood Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Girard Stephen School (1800 Snyder Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19145 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Gompers Samuel School (5701 Wynnefield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19131 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Green Woods Charter School (8480 Hagy's Mill Road, Philadelphia, PA, 19128 - Green Woods Charter School District)
Greenberg Joseph School (600 Sharon Lane, Philadelphia, PA, 19115 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Greenfield Albert M School (2200 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19103 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Hackett Horatio B School (2161 E York Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19125 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Hamilton Andrew School (5640 Spruce Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19139 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Hancock John School (3700 Morrell Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19114 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Harrington Avery D School (5300 Baltimore Avenue # 34, Philadelphia, PA, 19143 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Harrity William F School (5601 Christian Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19143 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Hartranft John F School (720 W Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19133 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Henry Charles W School (601 Carpenter Lane, Philadelphia, PA, 19119 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Heston Edward School (1621 N 54th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19131 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Hill J E/Freedman Samson (6200 Crittenden Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19138 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Hill Leslie P School (3133 Ridge Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Holme Thomas School (9120 Academy Road, Philadelphia, PA, 19114 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Hope Charter School (2116 E Haines Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19138 - Hope Charter School District)
Hopkinson Francis School (4001 L Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19124 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Howe Julia Ward School (5800 N 13th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19141 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Huey Samuel B School (5200 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19143 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Imani Educationl Circle Charter School (2nd Floor, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 - Imani Education Circle Charter School District)
Independence Charter School (105 South Seventh Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19106 - Independence Charter School District)
Jackson Andrew School (1213 South 12th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19147 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Jenks Abram School (2501 South 13th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19148 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Jenks John S School (8301 Germantown Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19118 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Kearny Gen Philip School (601 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19123 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Kelley William D School (1601 N 28th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Kelly John B School (5116 Pulaski Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Kenderton School (1500 W Ontario Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Kensington Creative & Performi (2051 E Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19125 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Kensington Culinary Arts (2449 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19125 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Kensington Intern Business, Fi (2051 E Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19125 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Key Francis Scott School (2230 South 8th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19148 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Khepera Charter School (144 W Carpenter Lane, Philadelphia, PA, 19119 - Khepera Charter School District)
Kinsey John L School (6501 Limekiln Pike, Philadelphia, PA, 19138 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Kipp Academy Charter School (2709 N Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19132 - Kipp Academy Charter School District)
Kirkbride Eliza B School (1501 South 7th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19147 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Lawton Henry W School (6101 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19135 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Lea Henry Charter School (4700 Locust Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19139 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Leadership Learning Partners Charter School (1425 N 2nd Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19122 - Leadership Learning Partners Charter School District)
Leidy Joseph School (1301 Belmont Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Levering William School (6000 Ridge Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19128 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Lingelbach Anna L School (6340 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Locke Alain School (4550 Haverford Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19139 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Logan James School (1700 Lindley Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19141 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Longstreth William Charter School (5700 Willows Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19143 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Lowell James R School (450 W Nedro Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19120 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Ludlow James R School (550 W Master Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19122 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Mann William B School (5376 W Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19131 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Mariana Bracetti Academy Charter School (2501 Kensington Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19125 - Mariana Bracetti Academy Charter School District)
Maritime Academy Charter School (3020 Market Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 - Maritime Academy Charter School District)
Marshall John School (4500 Griscom Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19124 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Marshall Thurgood (5120 N 6th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19120 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Mastbaum Jules E Area Vocational-Technical School (3116 Frankford Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19134 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Masterman Julia R Secondary School (1699 Spring Garden Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19130 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Mastery Charter School - Shoemaker Campus (5301 Media Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19106 - Mastery Charter School - Shoemaker District)
Mastery Charter School - Thomas Campus (927 Johnston Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19148 - Mastery Charter School - Thomas Campus District)
Mastery Charter Schools - Brook J. Lenfest Campus (35 S. 4th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19106 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Mastery Charter Schools - Shoemaker Campus (Mastery) (5301 Media Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19131 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Mastery Charter Schools - Thomas Campus (Mastery) (927 Johnston Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19148 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Math Civics And Sciences Charter School (447 N Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19123 - Math Civics And Sciences Charter School District)
Math Science & Tech Community Charter School (1800 E Byberry Road, Philadelphia, PA, 19116 - Math Science & Tech Community Charter School District)
Mayfair School (3001 Princeton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19149 - Philadelphia City School District District)
McCall Gen George A School (325 South 7th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19106 - Philadelphia City School District District)
McCloskey John F School (8500 Pickering Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19150 - Philadelphia City School District District)
McClure Alexander K School (4198 North 6th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 - Philadelphia City School District District)
McDaniel Delaplaine School (2100 Moore Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19145 - Philadelphia City School District District)
McKinley William School (2101 N Orkney Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19122 - Philadelphia City School District District)
McMichael Morton School (3543 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Meade Gen George Charter School (1600 N 18th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Meredith William M School (725 South 5th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19147 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Mifflin Thomas School (3624 Conrad Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19129 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Miller E S School (4300 Westminster Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Moffet John School (127 W Oxford Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19122 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Moore J Hampton School (6900 Summerdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19111 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Morris Robert School (2600 W Thompson Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Morrison Andrew Junior School (5100 N 3rd Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19120 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Morton Thomas G School (2501 South 63rd Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19142 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Multi-Cultural Academy Charter School (4666-68 N 15th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 - Multi-Cultural Academy Charter School District)
Munoz-Marin Luis (3300 N 3rd Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Nebinger George W School (601 Carpenter Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19147 - Philadelphia City School District District)
New Foundations Charter School (8001 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19136 - New Foundations Charter School District)
New Media Technology Charter School (7800 Ogontz Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19150 - New Media Technology Charter School District)
Northwood Academy Charter School (4621 Castor Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19124 - Northwood Academy Charter School District)
Nueva Esperanza Academy Charter School (301 W Hunting Park Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 - Nueva Esperanza Academy Charter School District)
Overbrook Education Center (6734 Lansdowne Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19151 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Parkway Northwest (7500 Germantown Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19119 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Parkway West (4901 Chester Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19139 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Parkway-Center City (9 South 12th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19107 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Pastorius Francis P School (5650 Sprague Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19138 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Patterson John M School (7000 Buist Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19142 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Peirce Thomas M School (2300 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19132 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Penn Alexander School (4209 Spruce Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Pennell Joseph School (1800 Nedro Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19141 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Pennypacker Samuel School (1858 East Washington Lane, Philadelphia, PA, 19138 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Penrose School (2515 South 78th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19153 - Philadelphia City School District District)
People For People Charter School (800 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19130 - People For People Charter School District)
Philadelphia Academy Charter School (11000 Roosevelt Boulevard, Philadelphia, PA, 19116 - Philadelphia Academy Charter School District)
Philadelphia Electrical & Tech (1420-22 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19102 - Philadelphia Electrical & Tech District)
Philadelphia Harambee Institute Charter School (640 N 66th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19151 - Philadelphia Harambee Institute Charter School District)
Philadelphia Military Academy At Elverson Leeds (2118 N 13th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19122 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Philadelphia Military Academy At Elverson Leeds (1100 E Mt. Pleasant Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19150 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Philadelphia Montessori Charter School (2227 Island Road, Philadelphia, PA, 19142 - Philadelphia Montessori Charter School District)
Philadelphia Performing Arts Charter School (2600 South Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19145 - Philadelphia Performing Arts Charter School District)
Pollock Robert B School (2850 Welsh Road, Philadelphia, PA, 19152 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Potter-Thomas School (3001 N 6th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19133 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Powel Samuel School (301 N 36th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Pratt Anna B School (2200 N 22nd Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19132 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Preparatory Charter School (1928 Point Breeze Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19145 - Preparatory Charter School District)
Prince Hall (6101 North Gratz Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19141 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Raising Horizons Quest Charter School (4960-64 Master Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19131 - Raising Horizons Quest Charter School District)
Renaissance Advantage Charter School (1712 South 56th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19143 - Renaissance Advantage Charter School District)
Renaissance Charter School (7500 Germantown Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19119 - Renaissance Charter School District)
Reynolds Gen John F School (1429 N 24th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Rhawnhurst School (7809 Castor Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19152 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Rhoads James School (4901 Parrish Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19139 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Richard Allen Preparatory Charter School (2251 N 54th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19131 - Richard Allen Preparatory Charter School District)
Richmond School (2944 Belgrade Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19134 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Rowen William School (6841 N 19th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19126 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Russell Byers Charter School (1911 Arch Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19103 - Russell Byers Charter School District)
Saul W B Agricultural School (7100 Henry Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19128 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Sharswood George School (2300 South 2nd Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19148 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Shawmont School (535 Shawmont Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19128 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Sheppard Isaac School (120 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19133 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Sheridan School (800 E Ontario Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19134 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Sheridan West (3807 N Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Smedley Franklin School (1790 Bridge Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19124 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Smith Walter G School (1900 Wharton Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Solis-Cohen Solomon School (7001 Horrocks Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19149 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Southwark School (1835 South 9th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19148 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Spring Garden School (685 N 12th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19123 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Spruance Gilbert School (6401 Horrocks Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19149 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Stanton Edwin M School (1700 Christian Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Stanton M Hall School (2539 N 16th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19132 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Stearne Allen M School (1655 Unity Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19124 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Steel Edward School (4301 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Sullivan James Junior School (5300 Ditman Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19124 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Taylor Bayard School (3698 N Randolph Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Universal Institute Charter School (800 South 15th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 - Universal Institute Charter School District)
Vare Abigail School (621 E Moyamensing Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19148 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Wakisha Charter School (1209 Vine Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19107 - Wakisha Charter School District)
Waring Laura W School (1801 Green Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19130 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Washington George School (1198 South 5th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19147 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Washington Grover Junior School (201 E Olney Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19120 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Washington Martha School (766 N 44th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Webster School (3400 Frankford Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19134 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Welsh John School (2331 N 4th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19133 - Philadelphia City School District District)
West Oak Lane Charter School (7115 Stenton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19138 - West Oak Lane Charter School District)
Whittier John G School (3001 N 27th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19132 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Widener Memorial School (1450 W Olney Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19141 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Wilson Alexander School (1300 South 46th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19143 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Wissahickon Charter School (4700 G Wissahickon Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 - Wissahickon Charter School District)
Wister John School (67 E Bringhurst Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 - Philadelphia City School District District)
World Communications Charter School (512-20 South Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 - World Communications Charter School District)
Wright Richard R School (2700 W Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19132 - Philadelphia City School District District)
Young Scholars Charter School (1st Floor Rear, Philadelphia, PA, 19122 - Young Scholars Charter School District)
Youth Build Phila Charter School (1231 N Broad Street 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, PA, 19122 - Youth Build Phila Charter School District)

Find a Job