New York Information

Travel info, sports, demographic data, and general statistics about the city of New York, NY

General New York Information

State: New York

County: New York County

Close cities: Manhattan, NY, Queens, NY, Chelsea, NY, Washington Heights, NY, Maspeth, NY, Staten-Island, NY, Astoria, NY, Coney Island, NY, Kensington, NY, Corona, NY, Melrose, NY, Jackson-Heights, NY, East-Elmhurst, NY, Brooklyn, NY, Woodhaven, NY, Long-Island-City, NY, The Bronx, NY

New York Population (census data)
Total 8,274,527 (+3.0% since 2000)
Male 3,920,348 (47.4%)
Female 4,354,179 (52.6%)

Population Density: 27,281 people per sq. mile

Cost of Living Index: 177.1 (US Avg is 100)

New York Elevation: 30 feet above sea level

Land Area: 303.3 square miles

Median Household Income: $48,631

Zip Codes: 10150, 10033, 10153, 10256, 10122, 10023, 10060, 10119, 10040, 10178, 10176, 10270, 10035, 10114, 10162, 10043, 10108, 10018, 10179, 10277, 10025, 10069, 10001, 10199, 10166, 10155, 10274, 10129, 10124, 10130, 10159, 10102, 10212, 10012, 10117, 10157, 10005, 10126, 10275, 10080, 10272, 10013, 10169, 10032, 10030, 10112, 10174, 10261, 10164, 10021, 10037, 10121, 10103, 10095, 10286, 10160, 10280, 10259, 10004, 10269, 10177, 10138, 10110, 10027, 10020, 10133, 10123, 10003, 10172, 10007, 10213, 10279, 10024, 10151, 10152, 10019, 10249, 10002, 10163, 10022, 10175, 10034, 10278, 10105, 10273, 10158, 10036, 10131, 10090, 10128, 10045, 10044, 10041, 10039, 10011, 10125, 10285, 10276, 10260, 10017, 10154, 10008, 10101, 10120, 10115, 10292, 10107, 10156, 10167, 10257, 10031, 10185, 10271, 10161, 10113, 10006, 10010, 10168, 10281, 10026, 10118, 10171, 10014, 10038, 10258, 10104, 10116, 10081, 10029, 10203, 10106, 10242, 10087, 10028, 10282, 10211, 10268, 10111, 10055, 10132, 10173, 10009, 10165, 10109, 10265, 10170, 10016, 10184, 10047, 10196, 10099, 10072, 10079, 10046, 10082, 10149, 10098, 10015, 10096, 10048, 10197, and 10094.

New York Map

Loading Map...

New York Demographic Data

Ethnic Information:
  • White Non-Hispanic (35.0%)
  • Hispanic (27.0%)
  • Black (26.6%)
  • Other race (13.4%)
  • Two or more races (4.9%)
  • Chinese (4.5%)
  • Asian Indian (2.1%)
  • American Indian (1.1%)
  • Korean (1.1%)
  • Other Asian (1.0%)
  • Filipino (0.7%)
Ancestry Information:
  • Italian (8.7%)
  • West Indian (6.9%)
  • Irish (5.3%)
  • German (3.2%)
  • Russian (3.0%)
  • United States (3.0%)
Foriegn Born: 2,870,993 people (34.7%)
  • Latin America (54.8%)
  • Asia (24.9%)
  • Europe (20.3%)

Local New York Sports Teams

Major League Baseball: New York Yankees, New York Mets
NFL Football: New York Giants, New York Jets
NBA Basketball: New Jersey Nets, New York Knicks
NHL Hockey: New York Rangers, New Jersey Devils, New York Islanders

New York School Information

High Schools
A. Philip Randolph Campus High School (433 W 135th Street, New York, NY, 10031 - New York City Public Schools District)
Art And Design High School (1075 Second Avenue, New York, NY, 10022 - New York City Public Schools District)
Bard High School Early College (525 E Houston Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
Baruch College Campus High School (111 E 18th Street, New York, NY, 10003 - New York City Public Schools District)
Bread & Roses Integrated Arts High School (6 Edgecombe Avenue, New York, NY, 10030 - New York City Public Schools District)
CES Vanguard High School (317 E 67th Street Room 401, New York, NY, 10021 - New York City Public Schools District)
Cascade High School-Center For Multimedia Communications (198 Forsyth Street -3rd Floor, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
Chelsea Vocational High School (131 Avenue - Americas, New York, NY, 10013 - New York City Public Schools District)
Community High School (40 E 29th Street, New York, NY, 10016 - New York City Public Schools District)
Cristo Rey New York High School (112 East 106th Street, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
Dual Language And Asian Studies High School (350 Grand Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
East Side Community High School (420 E 12th Street, New York, NY, 10009 - New York City Public Schools District)
Edward A. Reynolds West Side High School (140 West 102nd Street, New York, NY, 10025 - New York City Public Schools District)
Eleanor Roosevelt High School (411 E 76th Street, New York, NY, 10021 - New York City Public Schools District)
Fiorello H. La Guardia High School (100 Amsterdam Avenue, New York, NY, 10023 - New York City Public Schools District)
Food & Finance High School (525 W 50th Street, New York, NY, 10019 - New York City Public Schools District)
Gregorio Luperon High School Of Math & Science (516-20 W 181st Street, New York, NY, 10033 - New York City Public Schools District)
Harlem Renaissance High School (22 E. 128th Street, New York, NY, 10035 - New York City Public Schools District)
Harvey Milk High School (2 Astor Place, New York, NY, 10003 - New York City Public Schools District)
Health Careers & Sciences High School (549 Audubon Avenue, New York, NY, 10040 - New York City Public Schools District)
Health Professions & Human Services High School (345 East 15th Street, New York, NY, 10003 - New York City Public Schools District)
High School - Law & Public Service (549 Audubon Avenue, New York, NY, 10040 - New York City Public Schools District)
High School - Media & Communications (549 Audubon Avenue, New York, NY, 10040 - New York City Public Schools District)
High School Communication Graphic Art (439 West 49th Street, New York, NY, 10019 - New York City Public Schools District)
High School For Environmental Studies (850 10th Avenue, New York, NY, 10019 - New York City Public Schools District)
High School For Fashion Industries (225 West 24th Street, New York, NY, 10011 - New York City Public Schools District)
High School For History And Communications (350 Grand Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
High School For Leadership & Public Service (90 Trinity Place, New York, NY, 10006 - New York City Public Schools District)
High School For The Humanities (351 West 18th Street, New York, NY, 10011 - New York City Public Schools District)
High School International - Business & Finance (549 Audubon Avenue, New York, NY, 10040 - New York City Public Schools District)
High School Math Science & Engineering At CCNY (138 Convent Avenue, New York, NY, 10031 - New York City Public Schools District)
High School Of Economics & Finance (100 Trinity Place 9 (Nyu), New York, NY, 10006 - New York City Public Schools District)
High School for Arts Imagination and Inquiry (122 Amsterdam Avenue, New York, NY, 10023 - New York City Public Schools District)
High School of Economics and Finance AOF (100 Trinity Place, New York, NY, 10006 - New York City Public Schools District)
High School-Hospitality Management (525 W 50th Street, New York, NY, 10019 - New York City Public Schools District)
Independence High School (850 19th Avenue, New York, NY, 10019 - New York City Public Schools District)
Isaac Newton Junior High School Of Science And Math (260 Pleasant Avenue, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
J. High School 104 Simon Baruch (330 East 21st Street, New York, NY, 10010 - New York City Public Schools District)
J. High School 13 Jackie Robinson J. High School (1573 Madison Avenue, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
J. High School 143 E. Roosevelt Junior High School (511 W 182nd Street, New York, NY, 10033 - New York City Public Schools District)
J. High School 167 Robert F. Wagner School (220 East 76th Street, New York, NY, 10021 - New York City Public Schools District)
J. High School 44 William J. O'shea (100 West 77th Street, New York, NY, 10024 - New York City Public Schools District)
J. High School 45 J. C. Roberts J. High School (2351 First Avenue, New York, NY, 10035 - New York City Public Schools District)
J. High School 52 Inwood Junior High School (650 Academy Street, New York, NY, 10034 - New York City Public Schools District)
J. High School 54 Booker T. Washington Junior High School (103 West 107th Street, New York, NY, 10025 - New York City Public Schools District)
J. High School 56 Corlears J. High School (220 Henry Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis High School AOHT (120 West 46th Street, New York, NY, 10036 - New York City Public Schools District)
Jacqueline Kennedy-Onassis High School (120 W 46th Street, New York, NY, 10036 - New York City Public Schools District)
Landmark High School (220 W 58th Street, New York, NY, 10019 - New York City Public Schools District)
Liberty High School Academy For Newcomers (250 West 18th Street, New York, NY, 10011 - New York City Public Schools District)
Louis D. Brandeis High School (145 W 84th Street, New York, NY, 10024 - New York City Public Schools District)
Louis D. Brandeis High School AOF (145 West 84th Street, New York, NY, 10024 - New York City Public Schools District)
Louis D. Brandeis High School AOIT (145 West 84th Street, New York, NY, 10024 - New York City Public Schools District)
MLK High School - Law Advocacy & Community Justice (122 Amsterdam Avenue, New York, NY, 10023 - New York City Public Schools District)
MLK Jr. High School For Arts And Technology (122 Amsterdam Avenue, New York, NY, 10023 - New York City Public Schools District)
Manhattan Bridges High School (525 W 50th Street, New York, NY, 10019 - New York City Public Schools District)
Manhattan Bridges High School AOIT (525 West 50th Street, New York, NY, 10019 - New York City Public Schools District)
Manhattan Theatre Laboratory High School (6 Edgecombe Avenue, New York, NY, 10030 - New York City Public Schools District)
Manhattan/Hunter College High School For Science (122 Amsterdam Avenue, New York, NY, 10023 - New York City Public Schools District)
Millennium High School (75 Broad Street, New York, NY, 10004 - New York City Public Schools District)
Mott Hall High School (6 Edgecombe Avenue, New York, NY, 10030 - New York City Public Schools District)
Murry Bergtraum High School (411 Pearl Street, New York, NY, 10038 - New York City Public Schools District)
Murry Bergtraum High School AOHT (411 Pearl Street, New York, NY, 10038 - New York City Public Schools District)
NYC Laboratory High School For Collaborative Studies (333 West 17th Street, New York, NY, 10011 - New York City Public Schools District)
New Design High School (350 Grand Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
Norman Thomas High School (111 E 33rd Street, New York, NY, 10016 - New York City Public Schools District)
Norman Thomas High School AOHT (111 East 33rd Street, New York, NY, 10016 - New York City Public Schools District)
Pace High School (100 Hester Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
Park East High School (230-34 East 105th Street, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
Park West High School (525 West 50th Street, New York, NY, 10019 - New York City Public Schools District)
Professional Performing Arts High School (328 W 48th Street, New York, NY, 10036 - New York City Public Schools District)
R R Green High School Of Teaching (421 East 88th Street, New York, NY, 10128 - New York City Public Schools District)
Satellite Academy High School (120 W 30th Street, New York, NY, 10001 - New York City Public Schools District)
School For The Physical City High School (55 E 25th Street, New York, NY, 10011 - New York City Public Schools District)
Seward Park High School (350 Grand Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
Stuyvesant High School (345 Chambers Street, New York, NY, 10282 - New York City Public Schools District)
Tag Young Scholars Junior High School (240 E 109th Street, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
Talent Unlimited High School (317 E 67th Street, New York, NY, 10021 - New York City Public Schools District)
Unity High School (121 6th Avenue, New York, NY, 10013 - New York City Public Schools District)
University Neighborhood High School (200 Monroe Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
Urban Academy Laboratory High School (317 East 67th Street, New York, NY, 10021 - New York City Public Schools District)
Wadleigh Arts High School (215 West 114th Street, New York, NY, 10026 - New York City Public Schools District)
Washington Irving High School (40 Irving Place, New York, NY, 10003 - New York City Public Schools District)
Washington Irving High School AOIT (40 Irving Place, New York, NY, 10003 - New York City Public Schools District)
Young Women's Leadership High School (105 E 106th Street, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
Middle Schools
Eastside Middle School (1458 York Avenue, New York, NY, 10021 - New York City Public Schools District)
Greenwich Village Middle School (490 Hudson Street, New York, NY, 10014 - New York City Public Schools District)
M. S. 244 Columbus Middle School (100 West 77th Street, New York, NY, 10024 - New York City Public Schools District)
M. S. 247 Dual Language Middle School (32 West 92nd Street, New York, NY, 10025 - New York City Public Schools District)
M. S. 250 West Side Collaborative Middle School (735 W End Avenue, New York, NY, 10025 - New York City Public Schools District)
M.S. 328 Manhattan Middle School For Scientific Inquiry (401 W 164th Street, New York, NY, 10032 - New York City Public Schools District)
NYC Laboratory Middle School For Collaborative Studies (333 W 17th Street, New York, NY, 10011 - New York City Public Schools District)
Powell Middle School For Law And Social Justice (509 W 129th Street, New York, NY, 10039 - New York City Public Schools District)
Tompkins Square Middle School Extension (600 E 6th Street, New York, NY, 10009 - New York City Public Schools District)
University Neighborhood Middle School (200 Monroe Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
Other/Private Schools
Academy for Scholarship and Entrepeneurship (1619 Boston Road, New York, NY, 10460 - New York City Public Schools District)
Amber Charter School (220 East 106th Street, New York, NY, 10029 - Amber Charter School District)
American Sign Language And English Lower School (225 E 23rd Street, New York, NY, 10010 - New York City Public Schools District)
Amistad Dual Language School (4862 Broadway, New York, NY, 10034 - New York City Public Schools District)
Ballet Tech/NYC P.S. For Dance (890 Broadway, New York, NY, 10003 - New York City Public Schools District)
Beacon School (227-243 W 61st Street, New York, NY, 10022 - New York City Public Schools District)
C M S P - Marte Valle Secondary School (145 Stanton Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
CES - Manhattan International (317 E 67th Street, New York, NY, 10021 - New York City Public Schools District)
Central Park East 1 School (1573 Madison Avenue, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
Central Park East II School (19 E 103rd Street, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
Central Park East Secondary School (1573 Madison Avenue - Room 321, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
Children's Workshop School (610 East 12th Street, New York, NY, 10009 - New York City Public Schools District)
Choir Academy Of Harlem (2005 Madison Avenue, New York, NY, 10035 - New York City Public Schools District)
City College Academy Of The Arts (4600 Broadway, New York, NY, 10040 - New York City Public Schools District)
City-As-School (16 Clarkson Street, New York, NY, 10014 - New York City Public Schools District)
Coalition School For Social Change (220 West 58th Street, New York, NY, 10019 - New York City Public Schools District)
Community Health Academy of the Heights (511 West 182nd Street, New York, NY, 10033 - New York City Public Schools District)
Daytop Village Secondary School (, New York, NY, - New York City Public Schools District)
Earth School (600 E 6th Street, New York, NY, 10009 - New York City Public Schools District)
East Harlem Vill Academy Charter (413 E 120th Street, New York, NY, 10035 - East Harlem Vill Academy Charter School District)
East Village Community School (610 E 12th Street, New York, NY, 10009 - New York City Public Schools District)
Ella Baker School (317 East 67th Street, New York, NY, 10021 - New York City Public Schools District)
Environmental Science Secondary School (410 E 100th Street -Bldg 99, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
Facing History School (525 W 50th Street, New York, NY, 10019 - New York City Public Schools District)
Frederick Douglas Academy II (215 W 114th Street, New York, NY, 10026 - New York City Public Schools District)
Frederick Douglass Secondary School (2581 7th Avenue, New York, NY, 10039 - New York City Public Schools District)
Future Leaders Institute Charter School (134 W 122nd Street, New York, NY, 10027 - Future Leaders Institute Charter School District)
Girls Preparatory Charter School Of New York (333 East 4th Street - 5th Floor, New York, NY, 10009 - Girls Preparatory Charter School Of New York District)
Harbor Science And Arts Charter School (1 East 104th Street, New York, NY, 10029 - Harbor Science And Arts Charter School District)
Harlem Children's Zone Promise Academy Charter School (35 East 125th Street, New York, NY, 10035 - Harlem Children's Zone Promise Academy Charter School District)
Harlem Children's Zone Promise Academy II Charter School (2005 Madison Avenue 2nd Floor, New York, NY, 10035 - Harlem Children's Zone Promise Academy II Charter School District)
Harlem Day Charter School (240 E 123rd Street 4th Floor, New York, NY, 10035 - Harlem Day Charter School District)
Harlem Link Charter School (134 W 122nd Street, New York, NY, 10027 - Harlem Link Charter School District)
Henry St. School for International Studies (220 Henry Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
Henry Street School For International Studies (220 Henry Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
Heritage School (1680 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
Humanities Preparatory School (351 W 18th Street, New York, NY, 10011 - New York City Public Schools District)
I. S. 131 (100 Hester Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
I. S. 164 Edward W. Stitt School (401 West 164th Street, New York, NY, 10032 - New York City Public Schools District)
I. S. 195 Roberto Clemente School (625 West 133rd Street, New York, NY, 10027 - New York City Public Schools District)
I. S. 218 Salome Ukena (4600 Broadway, New York, NY, 10040 - New York City Public Schools District)
I. S. 223 Mott Hall (71-111 Convent Avenue, New York, NY, 10027 - New York City Public Schools District)
I. S. 275 (175 West 134th Street, New York, NY, 10030 - New York City Public Schools District)
I. S. 286 Renaissance Military & Leader Leadership Academy (509 West 129th Street, New York, NY, 10027 - New York City Public Schools District)
I. S. 289 (201 Warren Street, New York, NY, 10282 - New York City Public Schools District)
I. S. 528 Bea Fuller Rogers School (180 Wadsworth Avenue, New York, NY, 10033 - New York City Public Schools District)
I. S. 90 Mirabel Sisters School (21 Jumel Place, New York, NY, 10032 - New York City Public Schools District)
Institute For Secondary Education (345 E 15th Street, New York, NY, 10003 - New York City Public Schools District)
James Baldwin School (351 W 18th Street, New York, NY, 10011 - New York City Public Schools District)
John V. Lindsay Wildcat Academy Charter School (17 Battery Place, New York, NY, 10004 - John V. Lindsay Wildcat Academy Charter School District)
Kipp Infinity Charter School (625 West 133 Street, New York, NY, 10027 - Kipp Infinity Charter School District)
Kipp Success Tmwrk Achvmnt & Rspnsblty College Pre (433 W 123rd Street, New York, NY, 10027 - Kipp Success Tmwrk Achvmnt & Rspnsblty Coll Preparatory District)
Knowledge And Power Preparatory Academy II (144-176 128th Street, New York, NY, 10027 - New York City Public Schools District)
Knowledge And Power Preparatory Academy IV (6 Edgecombe Avenue, New York, NY, 10030 - New York City Public Schools District)
Leadership Village Academy Charter School (413 E 120th Street, New York, NY, 10035 - Leadership Village Academy Charter School District)
Legacy School (33 W 13th Street, New York, NY, 10011 - New York City Public Schools District)
Life Sciences Secondary School (320 East 96th Street, New York, NY, 10128 - New York City Public Schools District)
Lower East Side Preparatory School (145 Stanton Street - 4th Floor, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
Lower Manhattan Arts Academy (350 Grand Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
M. S. 224 Manhattan East Center (410 East 100th Street, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
M. S. 243 Center School (270 West 70th Street, New York, NY, 10023 - New York City Public Schools District)
M. S. 245 Computer School (100 West 77th Street, New York, NY, 10024 - New York City Public Schools District)
M. S. 246 Crossroads School (234 West 109th Street, New York, NY, 10025 - New York City Public Schools District)
M. S. 255 Salk School Of Science (319 East 19th Street, New York, NY, 10003 - New York City Public Schools District)
M. S. 256 Academy And Athletic Excellence (154 West 93rd Street, New York, NY, 10025 - New York City Public Schools District)
M. S. 258 Community Action School (154 West 93rd Street, New York, NY, 10025 - New York City Public Schools District)
M. S. 260 Clinton School Writers (320 West 21st Street, New York, NY, 10011 - New York City Public Schools District)
M.S. 319 Marie Teresa (21 Jumel Place, New York, NY, 10032 - New York City Public Schools District)
M.S. 321 Minerva (21 Jumel Place, New York, NY, 10032 - New York City Public Schools District)
M.S. 322 (4600 Broadway, New York, NY, 10040 - New York City Public Schools District)
M.S. 324 Patria (21 Jumel Place, New York, NY, 10032 - New York City Public Schools District)
M.S. 326 Writers Today & Leaders Tomorrow (401 W 164th Street, New York, NY, 10032 - New York City Public Schools District)
Manhattan Center - Science & Mathematics (260 Pleasant Avenue, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
Manhattan Charter School (100 Attorney Street, New York, NY, 10002 - Manhattan Charter School District)
Manhattan Village Academy (43 W 22nd Street, New York, NY, 10010 - New York City Public Schools District)
Mott Hall II (234 W 109th Street, New York, NY, 10025 - New York City Public Schools District)
Muscota (4862 Broadway, New York, NY, 10034 - New York City Public Schools District)
NYC Museum School (333 West 17th Street, New York, NY, 10011 - New York City Public Schools District)
Neighborhood School (121 E 3rd Street, New York, NY, 10009 - New York City Public Schools District)
New Explorations Science Tech And Math School (111 Columbia Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
Opportunity Charter School (222 W 134th Street, New York, NY, 10030 - Opportunity Charter School District)
P.S. 1 Alfred E. Smith School (8 Henry Street, New York, NY, 10038 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 101 Andrew Draper School (141 East 111th Street, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 102 Jacques Cartier School (315 East 113th Street, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 108 Assembly Angelo Del Toro School (1615 Madison Avenue, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 11 William T. Harris School (320 West 21st Street, New York, NY, 10011 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 110 Florence Nightingale School (285 Delancey Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 111 Adolph S. Ochs School (440 West 53rd Street, New York, NY, 10019 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 112 Jose C. Barbosa School (535 East 119th Street, New York, NY, 10035 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 115 Alexander Humboldt School (586 West 177th Street, New York, NY, 10033 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 116 Mary Lindley Murray School (210 East 33rd Street, New York, NY, 10016 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 123 Mahalia Jackson School (301 West 140th Street, New York, NY, 10030 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 124 Yung Wing School (40 Division Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 125 Ralph Bunche School (425 West 123rd Street, New York, NY, 10027 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 126 Jacob August Riis School (80 Catherine Street, New York, NY, 10038 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 128 Audubon School (560 West 169th Street, New York, NY, 10032 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 129 John H. Finley School (425 West 130th Street, New York, NY, 10027 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 130 Hernando Desoto School (143 Baxter Street, New York, NY, 10013 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 132 Juan Pablo Duarte School (185 Wadsworth Avenue, New York, NY, 10033 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 133 Fred R. Moore School (2121 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY, 10037 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 134 Henrietta Szold School (293 East Broadway, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 137 John L. Bernstein School (327 Cherry Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 140 Nathan Straus School (123 Ridge Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 142 Amalia Castro School (100 Attorney Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 145 Bloomingdale School (150 West 105th Street, New York, NY, 10025 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 146 Anna M. Short School (421 East 106th Street, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 149 Sojourner Truth School (41 West 117th Street, New York, NY, 10026 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 15 Roberto Clemente School (333 East 4th Street, New York, NY, 10009 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 150 (334 Greenwich Street, New York, NY, 10028 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 152 Dyckman Valley School (93 Nagle Avenue, New York, NY, 10040 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 153 Adam Clayton Powell School (1750 Amsterdam Avenue, New York, NY, 10031 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 154 Harriet Tubman School (250 West 127th Street, New York, NY, 10027 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 155 William Paca School (319 East 117th Street, New York, NY, 10035 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 158 Baylard Taylor School (1458 York Avenue, New York, NY, 10021 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 161 Pedro Albizu Campos School (499 West 133rd Street, New York, NY, 10027 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 163 Alfred E. Smith School (163 West 97th Street, New York, NY, 10025 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 165 Robert E. Simon School (234 West 109th Street, New York, NY, 10025 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 166-Richard Rogers School For Arts & Technology & Scienc (132 West 89th Street, New York, NY, 10024 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 171 Patrick Henry School (19 East 103rd Street, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 173 (306 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, 10033 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 175 Henry H. Garnet School (175 West 134th Street, New York, NY, 10030 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 18 Park Terrace Early Childhood Academy (4124 9th Avenue, New York, NY, 10034 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 180 Hugo Newman School (370 West 120th Street, New York, NY, 10027 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 183 R. L. Stevenson School (419 East 66th Street, New York, NY, 10021 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 184 Shuang Wen School (327 Cherry Street - 2nd Floor, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 185 John M. Langston School (20 W 112th Street, New York, NY, 10026 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 187 Hudson Cliffs School (349 Cabrini Boulevard, New York, NY, 10040 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 188 Island School (442 East Houston Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 189 (2580 Amsterdam Avenue, New York, NY, 10040 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 19 Asher Levy School (185 First Avenue, New York, NY, 10003 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 191 Amsterdam School (210 West 61st Street, New York, NY, 10023 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 192 Jacob H. Schiff School (500 West 138th Street, New York, NY, 10031 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 194 Countee Cullen School (244 West 144th Street, New York, NY, 10030 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 197 John B. Russwurm School (2230 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY, 10037 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 198 Isador & Ida Straus School (1700 Third Avenue, New York, NY, 10128 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 199 Jesse Isador Straus School (270 West 70th Street, New York, NY, 10023 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 2 Meyer London School (122 Henry Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 20 Anna Silver School (166 Essex Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 200 James M. Smith School (2589 Seventh Avenue, New York, NY, 10039 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 206 Jose Celso Barbosa School (508 East 120th Street, New York, NY, 10035 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 208 Alaine L. Locke School (21 West 111th Street, New York, NY, 10026 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 210 21st Century Academy (4111 Broadway, New York, NY, 10033 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 212 Midtown West School (328 West 48th Street, New York, NY, 10036 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 226 (345 E 15th Street - Room 202, New York, NY, 10003 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 234 Independence School (292 Greenwich Street, New York, NY, 10007 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 241 Family Academy (240 West 113th Street, New York, NY, 10026 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 242 MGP Brown Computer School (134 West 122nd Street, New York, NY, 10027 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 28 Wright Brothers School (475 West 155th Street, New York, NY, 10032 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 290 Manhattan New School (311 East 82nd Street, New York, NY, 10028 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 3 Charrette School (490 Hudson Street, New York, NY, 10014 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 30 R. Hernandez/L. Hughes School (144-176 East 128th Street, New York, NY, 10035 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 325 (500 W 138th Street, New York, NY, 10031 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 33 Chelsea School (281 Ninth Avenue, New York, NY, 10001 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 333 Manhattan School For Children (154 West 93rd Street, New York, NY, 10025 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 34 Franklin D. Roosevelt School (730 East 12th Street, New York, NY, 10009 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 36 Margaret Douglas School (123 Morningside Drive, New York, NY, 10027 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 38 Roberto Clemente (232 East 103rd Street, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 4 Duke Ellington School (500 West 160th Street, New York, NY, 10032 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 40 Augustus St. Gaudens (319 East 19th Street, New York, NY, 10003 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 41 Greenwich Village School (116 West 11th Street, New York, NY, 10011 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 42 Benjamin Altman School (71 Hester Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 46 Arthur Tappan School (2987 Frederick Douglas Boulevard, New York, NY, 10039 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 47 American Sign Language & English School (225 East 23rd Street, New York, NY, 10010 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 48 Po Michael J Buczek School (4360 Broadway, New York, NY, 10033 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 5 Ellen Lurie School (3703 Tenth Avenue, New York, NY, 10034 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 50 Vito Marcantonio School (433 East 100th Street, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 51 Elias Howe School (520 West 45th Street, New York, NY, 10036 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 57 James W. Johnson School (176 East 115th Street, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 59 Beekman Hill International School (228 East 57th Street, New York, NY, 10022 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 6 Lillie D. Blake School (45 East 81st Street, New York, NY, 10028 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 63 William McKinley School (121 East 3rd Street, New York, NY, 10009 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 64 Robert Simon School (600 East Sixth Street, New York, NY, 10009 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 7 M. Samuel Stern School (160 East 120th Street, New York, NY, 10035 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 72 (131 East 104th Street, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 75 Emily Dickinson School (735 West End Avenue, New York, NY, 10025 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 76 A. Phillip Randolph School (220 West 121st Street, New York, NY, 10027 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 77 Lower Laboratory School (1700 3rd Avenue, New York, NY, 10128 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 8 Luis Belliard School (465 West 167th Street, New York, NY, 10032 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 811 (466 West End Avenue, New York, NY, 10024 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 83 Luis Munoz Rivera School (219 East 109th Street, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 84 Lilian Weber School (32 W 92 Street, New York, NY, 10025 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 87 William Sherman School (160 West 78th Street, New York, NY, 10024 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 89 (201 Warren Street, New York, NY, 10282 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 9 Sarah Anderson School (100 West 84th Street, New York, NY, 10024 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 92 Mary M. Bethune School (222 West 134th Street, New York, NY, 10030 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 96 Joseph C. Lanzetta School (216 East 120th Street, New York, NY, 10035 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. 98 Shorac Kappock School (512 West 212th Street, New York, NY, 10034 - New York City Public Schools District)
P.S. I. S. 278 (407-421 219th Street, New York, NY, 10034 - New York City Public Schools District)
Professor Juan Bosch Public School (1218 Elwood Street, New York, NY, 10040 - New York City Public Schools District)
Repertory School (123 West 43rd Street, New York, NY, 10036 - New York City Public Schools District)
River East School (260 Pleasant Avenue, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
School For Arts Imagination And Inquiry (122 Amsterdam Avenue, New York, NY, 10023 - New York City Public Schools District)
School Of The Future (127 E 22nd Street, New York, NY, 10010 - New York City Public Schools District)
Sisulu-Walker Charter School Of Harlem (125 West 115th Street, New York, NY, 10026 - Sisulu-Walker Charter School Of Harlem District)
Technology Arts And Sciences Studio School (185 First Avenue, New York, NY, 10003 - New York City Public Schools District)
The Academy for Social Action (509 West 129th Street, New York, NY, 10039 - New York City Public Schools District)
The Anderson School (100 West 84th Street, New York, NY, 10024 - New York City Public Schools District)
The Antonia Pantoja Preparatory Academy (1980 Layfayette Avenue, New York, NY, 10473 - New York City Public Schools District)
The Bilingual/Bicultural School (219 East 109th Street, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
Thurgood Marshall Academy For Learning & Social Change (200 W 135th Street, New York, NY, 10030 - New York City Public Schools District)
Thurgood Marshall Academy Lower School (425 W 130th Street, New York, NY, 10027 - New York City Public Schools District)
Tito Puento Education Complex (240 East 109th Street, New York, NY, 10029 - New York City Public Schools District)
Urban Academy (317 East 67th Street, New York, NY, 10021 - New York City Public Schools District)
Urban Assembly Academy Of Government And Law (350 Grand Street, New York, NY, 10002 - New York City Public Schools District)
Urban Assembly School Of Business For Young Women (420 East 12th Street, New York, NY, 10009 - New York City Public Schools District)
Urban Assembly School-Design & Construction (525 W 50th Street, New York, NY, 10019 - New York City Public Schools District)
Urban Assembly School-Media Studies (122 Amsterdam Avenue, New York, NY, 10023 - New York City Public Schools District)
Urban Peace Academy (2351 First Avenue, New York, NY, 10035 - New York City Public Schools District)
Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School (WHELS) (511 West 182nd Street, New York, NY, 10033 - New York City Public Schools District)

Find a Job

New York Dating

more search filters

less search filters