Milwaukee Information

Milwaukee Information

Travel info, sports, demographic data, and general statistics about the city of Milwaukee, WI

General Milwaukee Information

State: Wisconsin

County: Milwaukee County

Close cities: Greenfield, WI, Wauwatosa, WI, South Milwaukee, WI, West Milwaukee, WI, Cudahy, WI, Shorewood, WI, Glendale, WI, River Hills, WI, Hales Corners, WI, Brown Deer, WI, Greendale, WI, Bayside, WI, West Allis, WI

Milwaukee Population (census data)
Total 602,191 (+1.0% since 2000)
Male 287,856 (47.8%)
Female 314,335 (52.2%)

Population Density: 6,269 people per sq. mile

Cost of Living Index: 86.4 (US Avg is 100)

Milwaukee Elevation: 634 feet above sea level

Land Area: 96.1 square miles

Median Household Income: $35,281

Zip Codes: 53233, 53214, 53220, 53267, 53237, 53211, 53224, 53268, 53235, 53202, 53210, 53223, 53274, 53227, 53228, 53259, 53225, 53221, 53234, 53216, 53222, 53295, 53208, 53288, 53203, 53226, 53207, 53212, 53263, 53290, 53215, 53219, 53204, 53278, 53217, 53206, 53205, 53213, 53209, 53218, 53201, and 53293.

Milwaukee Map

Loading Map...

Milwaukee Demographic Data

Ethnic Information:
  • White Non-Hispanic (45.4%)
  • Black (37.3%)
  • Hispanic (12.0%)
  • Other race (6.1%)
  • Two or more races (2.7%)
  • Other Asian (1.9%)
  • American Indian (1.5%)
Ancestry Information:
  • German (20.9%)
  • Polish (9.6%)
  • Irish (6.3%)
  • Italian (2.9%)
  • English (2.6%)
  • Norwegian (2.0%)
Foriegn Born: 46,122 people (7.7%)
  • Latin America (55.4%)
  • Asia (27.0%)
  • Europe (17.6%)

Local Milwaukee Sports Teams

Major League Baseball: Milwaukee Brewers
NFL Football: Green Bay Packers, Chicago Bears
NBA Basketball: Milwaukee Bucks
NHL Hockey: Minnesota Wild
NCAA Sports: University of Wisconsin, Marquette University

Milwaukee School Information

High Schools
Alexander Hamilton High School AOF (6215 West Warnimont Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53220 - Milwaukee District)
Bay View High (2751 S Lenox Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53207 - Milwaukee District)
Bradley Tech & Trade High (700 S Fourth Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53204 - Milwaukee District)
Carmen High School of Science and Technology (, Milwaukee, WI, - Milwaukee District)
Cities Project High School (700 W Michigan Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53233 - Milwaukee District)
Community High School (1017 N 12th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53233 - Milwaukee District)
Custer High (5075 N Sherman Boulevard, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - Milwaukee District)
Destiny High School (7246 N. 76th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53223 - No district (private school) District)
Eastbrook Academy High School (5375 N. Green Bay Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - No district (private school) District)
Edison Career Academy of Public Safety High School (5372 N. 37th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - Milwaukee District)
Genesis High (1011 W Center Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53206 - Milwaukee District)
Grandview Alternative High Part (1445 S 32nd Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53215 - Milwaukee District)
HR Academy/Global Awareness High School (3500 W Mother Daniels Way, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - Milwaukee District)
Hamilton High (6215 W Warnimont Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53220 - Milwaukee District)
Juneau Business High School (6415 W Mount Vernon Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53213 - Milwaukee District)
Kilmer South Alternative High (4807 S 2nd Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53207 - Milwaukee District)
King High (1801 W Olive Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - Milwaukee District)
Lad Lake Synergy North High School (2004 N 33rd Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53208 - Milwaukee District)
Loyola Academy High School (1645 S. 36th St., Milwaukee, WI, 53215 - Milwaukee District)
Madison High (8135 W Florist Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53218 - Milwaukee District)
Marshall High (4141 N 64th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53216 - Milwaukee District)
Metropolitan High (850 W Walnut Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53205 - Milwaukee District)
Milwaukee High School Of The Arts (2300 W Highland Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53233 - Milwaukee District)
North Division High (1011 W Center Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53206 - Milwaukee District)
Nova High (3718 W Lancaster Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - Milwaukee District)
Phoenix High School (3620 N 18th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53206 - Milwaukee District)
Pulaski High (2500 W Oklahoma Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53215 - Milwaukee District)
Riverside High (1615 E Locust Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53211 - Milwaukee District)
SMI Early College Preparatory High School (1818 N. Martin Luther King Drive, Milwaukee, WI, 53218 - No district (private school) District)
Shalom High (1749 N 16th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53205 - Milwaukee District)
South Division High (1515 W Lapham Boulevard, Milwaukee, WI, 53204 - Milwaukee District)
Spotted Eagle High (Maaic) (3134 W State Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53208 - Milwaukee District)
Tenor High School (840 N Jackson Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53202 - Tenor High School District)
Travis Technology High School (8350 N. Steven Road, Milwaukee, WI, 53223 - No district (private school) District)
Veritas High (3025 W Oklahoma Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53215 - Milwaukee District)
Vincent High (7501 N Granville Road, Milwaukee, WI, 53224 - Milwaukee District)
W.E.B. Dubois High (8135 W Florist Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53218 - Milwaukee District)
Washington High School of Expeditionary Learning AOHT (2525 North Sherman, Milwaukee, WI, 53210 - Milwaukee District)
Washington High School of Information Technology AOIT (2525 North Sherman Boulevard, Milwaukee, WI, 53210 - Milwaukee District)
Middle Schools
Bayside Middle (601 E Ellsworth Lane, Milwaukee, WI, 53217 - Fox Point J2 District)
Bell Middle (6506 W Warnimont Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53220 - Milwaukee District)
Burroughs Middle (6700 N 80th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53223 - Milwaukee District)
Edison Middle (5372 N 37th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - Milwaukee District)
Fritsche Middle (2969 S Howell Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53207 - Milwaukee District)
Grand Avenue Middle (2430 W Wisconsin Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53233 - Milwaukee District)
HR Academy Of Business Middle (3500 W Mother Daniels Way, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - Milwaukee District)
Kosciuszko Middle (971 W Windlake Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53204 - Milwaukee District)
Lad Lake Synergy South Middle (2820 W Grant Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53215 - Milwaukee District)
Lincoln Middle School Of The Arts (820 E Knapp Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53202 - Milwaukee District)
Morse Middle (4601 N 84th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53225 - Milwaukee District)
Muir Middle (5496 N 72nd Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53218 - Milwaukee District)
Nova Middle (3718 W Lancaster Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - Milwaukee District)
Roosevelt Middle (800 W Walnut Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53205 - Milwaukee District)
Sarah Scott Middle (1017 N 12th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53233 - Milwaukee District)
Walker International Middle (1712 S 32nd Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53215 - Milwaukee District)
Webster Middle (6850 N 53rd Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53223 - Milwaukee District)
Elementary Schools
Alcott Elementary (3563 S 97th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53228 - Milwaukee District)
Allen-Field Elementary (730 W Lapham Boulevard, Milwaukee, WI, 53204 - Milwaukee District)
Auer Avenue Elementary (2319 W Auer Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53206 - Milwaukee District)
Barton Elementary (5700 W Green Tree Road, Milwaukee, WI, 53223 - Milwaukee District)
Brown Street Elementary (2029 N 20th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53205 - Milwaukee District)
Browning Elementary (5440 N 64th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53218 - Milwaukee District)
Bruce Elementary (6453 N 89th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53224 - Milwaukee District)
Bryant Elementary (8718 W Thurston Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53225 - Milwaukee District)
Burbank Elementary (6035 W Adler Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53214 - Milwaukee District)
Burdick Elementary (4348 S Griffin Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53207 - Milwaukee District)
Carleton Elementary (4116 W Silver Spring Drive, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - Milwaukee District)
Cass Street Elementary (1647 N Cass Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53202 - Milwaukee District)
Clarke Street Elementary (2816 W Clarke Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53210 - Milwaukee District)
Clemens Elementary (3600 W Hope Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53216 - Milwaukee District)
Clement Avenue Elementary (3666 S Clement Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53207 - Milwaukee District)
Congress Elementary (5225 W Lincoln Creek Drive, Milwaukee, WI, 53218 - Milwaukee District)
Cooper Elementary (5143 S 21st Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53221 - Milwaukee District)
Curtin Elementary (3450 S 32nd Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53215 - Milwaukee District)
Doerfler Elementary (3014 W Scott Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53215 - Milwaukee District)
Douglass Elementary (3409 N 37th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53216 - Milwaukee District)
Dover Street Elementary (619 E Dover Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53207 - Milwaukee District)
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary (3275 N 3rd Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53212 - Milwaukee District)
Eighty-First Street Elementary (2964 N 81st Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53222 - Milwaukee District)
Elementary Creative Arts Elementary (900 W Walnut Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53205 - Milwaukee District)
Elementary Puente High (611 W National Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53204 - Milwaukee District)
Emerson Elementary (9025 W Lawrence Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53225 - Milwaukee District)
Engleburg Elementary (5100 N 91st Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53225 - Milwaukee District)
Fairview Elementary (6500 W Kinnickinnic River Parkway, Milwaukee, WI, 53219 - Milwaukee District)
Fifty-Third Street Elementary (3618 N 53rd Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53216 - Milwaukee District)
Forest Home Avenue Elementary (1516 W Forest Home Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53204 - Milwaukee District)
Franklin Elementary (2308 W Nash Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53206 - Milwaukee District)
Fratney Elementary (3255 N Fratney Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53212 - Milwaukee District)
Gaenslen Elementary (1250 E Burleigh Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53212 - Milwaukee District)
Garden Homes Elementary (4456 N Teutonia Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - Milwaukee District)
Garland Elementary (1420 W Goldcrest Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53221 - Milwaukee District)
Goodrich Elementary (8251 N Celina Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53224 - Milwaukee District)
Grant Elementary (2920 W Grant Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53215 - Milwaukee District)
Grantosa Drive Elementary (4850 N 82nd Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53218 - Milwaukee District)
Granville Elementary (9520 W Allyn Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53224 - Milwaukee District)
Green Bay Avenue Elementary (3872 N 8th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53206 - Milwaukee District)
Hampton Elementary (5000 N 53rd Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53218 - Milwaukee District)
Happy Hill Elementary (7171 W Brown Deer Road, Milwaukee, WI, 53223 - Milwaukee District)
Hartford Avenue Elementary (2227 E Hartford Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53211 - Milwaukee District)
Hawley Road Elementary (5610 W Wisconsin Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53213 - Milwaukee District)
Hawthorne Elementary (6945 N 41st Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - Milwaukee District)
Hi-Mount Boulevard Elementary (4921 W Garfield Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53208 - Milwaukee District)
Holmes Elementary (2463 N Buffum Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53212 - Milwaukee District)
Honey Creek Elementary (6701 W Eden Place, Milwaukee, WI, 53220 - Milwaukee District)
Hopkins Street Elementary (1503 W Hopkins Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53206 - Milwaukee District)
Humboldt Park Elementary (3230 S Adams Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53207 - Milwaukee District)
Indian Hill Elementary (1101 W Brown Deer Road, Milwaukee, WI, 53217 - Maple Dale-Indian Hill District)
Kagel Elementary (1210 W Mineral Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53204 - Milwaukee District)
Keefe Avenue Elementary (1618 W Keefe Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53206 - Milwaukee District)
Kilbourn Elementary (5354 N 68th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53218 - Milwaukee District)
Kluge Elementary (5760 N 67th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53218 - Milwaukee District)
Lafollette Elementary (3239 N 9th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53206 - Milwaukee District)
Lancaster Elementary (4931 N 68th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53218 - Milwaukee District)
Lee Elementary (921 W Meinecke Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53206 - Milwaukee District)
Lincoln Avenue Elementary (1817 W Lincoln Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53215 - Milwaukee District)
Lloyd Street Elementary (1228 W Lloyd Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53205 - Milwaukee District)
Longfellow Elementary (1021 S 21st Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53204 - Milwaukee District)
Lowell Elementary (4360 S 20th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53221 - Milwaukee District)
Macdowell Montessori Elementary (1706 W Highland Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53233 - Milwaukee District)
Madison Elementary (9925 W Glendale Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53225 - Wauwatosa District)
Manitoba Elementary (4040 W Forest Home Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53215 - Milwaukee District)
Maple Dale Elementary (8377 N Port Washington Road, Milwaukee, WI, 53217 - Maple Dale-Indian Hill District)
Maple Tree Elementary (6644 N 107th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53224 - Milwaukee District)
Maryland Avenue Elementary (2418 N Maryland Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53211 - Milwaukee District)
McNair Elementary (4950 N 24th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - Milwaukee District)
Meir Elementary (1555 N Martin Luther King Drive, Milwaukee, WI, 53212 - Milwaukee District)
Metcalfe Elementary (3400 W North Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53208 - Milwaukee District)
Milwaukee Sign Language Elementary (7900 W Acacia Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53223 - Milwaukee District)
Mitchell Elementary (1728 S 23rd Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53204 - Milwaukee District)
Morgandale Elementary (3635 S 17th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53221 - Milwaukee District)
Neeskara Elementary (1601 N Hawley Road, Milwaukee, WI, 53208 - Milwaukee District)
Ninety-Fifth Street Elementary (3707 N 94th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53222 - Milwaukee District)
Parkview Elementary (10825 Villard Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53225 - Milwaukee District)
Philipp Elementary (4310 N 16th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - Milwaukee District)
Pierce Elementary (2765 N Fratney Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53212 - Milwaukee District)
Riley Elementary (2424 S 4th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53207 - Milwaukee District)
River Trail Elementary (12021 W Florist Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53225 - Milwaukee District)
Sherman Elementary (5110 W Locust Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53210 - Milwaukee District)
Siefert Elementary (1547 N 14th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53205 - Milwaukee District)
Silver Spring Elementary (5131 N Green Bay Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - Milwaukee District)
Sixty-Fifth Street Elementary (6600 W Melvina Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53216 - Milwaukee District)
Stormonth Elementary (7301 N Longacre Road, Milwaukee, WI, 53217 - Fox Point J2 District)
Story Elementary (3815 W Kilbourn Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53208 - Milwaukee District)
Stuart Elementary (7001 N 86th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53224 - Milwaukee District)
Thirty-Eighth Street Elementary (2623 N 38th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53210 - Milwaukee District)
Thirty-Fifth Street Elementary (3517 W Courtland Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - Milwaukee District)
Thirty-Seventh Street Elementary (1535 N 35th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53208 - Milwaukee District)
Thoreau Elementary (7878 N 60th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53223 - Milwaukee District)
Thurston Woods Elementary (5966 N 35th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - Milwaukee District)
Tippecanoe Elementary (357 E Howard Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53207 - Milwaukee District)
Townsend Street Elementary (3360 N Sherman Boulevard, Milwaukee, WI, 53216 - Milwaukee District)
Trowbridge Street Elementary (1943 E Trowbridge Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53207 - Milwaukee District)
Twenty-First Street Elementary (2121 W Hadley Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53206 - Milwaukee District)
Urban Waldorf Elementary (1312 N 27th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53208 - Milwaukee District)
Victory Elementary (2222 W Henry Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53221 - Milwaukee District)
Vieau Elementary (823 S 4th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53204 - Milwaukee District)
Westside II Elementary (1940 N 36th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53208 - Milwaukee District)
Wheatley Elementary (2442 N 20th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53206 - Milwaukee District)
Whitman Elementary (4200 S 54th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53220 - Milwaukee District)
Whittier Elementary (4382 S 3rd Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53207 - Milwaukee District)
Wisconsin Avenue Elementary (2708 W Wisconsin Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53208 - Milwaukee District)
Zablocki Elementary (1016 W Oklahoma Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53215 - Milwaukee District)
Other/Private Schools
Academia Leguaje Y Bellas-Alba (1515 W Lapham Boulevard, Milwaukee, WI, 53204 - Milwaukee District)
Academy Of Accelerated Learning (3727 S 78th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53220 - Milwaukee District)
Academy Of Learning & Leadership (1530 W Center Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53206 - Academy Of Learning & Leadership District)
Academy of Languages and International Business Inc. (ALIBI) (, Milwaukee, WI, - No district (City of Milwaukee charter) District)
Adv Language & Academy Studies (Alas) (971 W Windlake Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53204 - Milwaukee District)
Agape Center Academy Excel Part (5268 N 35th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - Milwaukee District)
Assata (4920 N Sherman Boulevard, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - Milwaukee District)
Audubon Tech & Community (3300 S 39th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53215 - Milwaukee District)
Aurora Weier Educational Center (2669 N Richards Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53212 - Milwaukee District)
Benjamin Carson Academy Of Science (4920 W Capitol Drive, Milwaukee, WI, 53216 - Milwaukee District)
Bruce Guadalupe Community School (1028 S 9th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53224 - Milwaukee District)
Bruce Guadalupe Headstart N (2611 N Weil Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53212 - Milwaukee District)
CEO Leadership Academy (2433 W. Roosevelt Drive, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - No district (private school) District)
Capitol West Academy (3939 N 88th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53222 - Capitol West Academy District)
Career Youth Development School Of Excellence (3026 W Concordia Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53216 - Milwaukee District)
Carter School Of Excellence (2001 W Vliet Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53205 - Milwaukee District)
Central City Cyberschool (4301 N 44th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53216 - Central City Cyberschool District)
Community Trade And Bus Center (Ctbc) (2760 N 1st Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53212 - Milwaukee District)
Cornerstone Achieve Academy (3040 W Capitol Drive, Milwaukee, WI, 53216 - Milwaukee District)
Craig Montessori School (7667 W Congress Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53218 - Milwaukee District)
Dlh Academy (7151 N 86th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53224 - Dlh Academy District)
Downtown Montessori (2319 E Kenwood Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53211 - Downtown Montessori District)
Fernwood Montessori (3239 S Pennsylvania Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53207 - Milwaukee District)
Foster & Williams (4141 N 64th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53216 - Milwaukee District)
Fritsche (Leap) (2969 S Howell Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53207 - Milwaukee District)
Garden Homes Montessori (2475 W Roosevelt Drive, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - Milwaukee District)
Greenfield Bilingual (1711 S 35th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53215 - Milwaukee District)
HR Educational Possentem (3500 W Mother Daniels Way, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - Milwaukee District)
Hayes City-Wide Bilingual School (2431 S 10th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53215 - Milwaukee District)
Headstart - Central Services Building (5225 W Vliet Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53208 - Milwaukee District)
Health Sciences Career Institute (, Milwaukee, WI, - Milwaukee District)
Highland Community School (3030 W Highland Boulevard, Milwaukee, WI, 53208 - Milwaukee District)
Hilltop Seeds Of Health (1445 S 32nd Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53215 - Milwaukee District)
Hmong Amer Peace Academy (Hapa) (1418 S Layton Boulevard, Milwaukee, WI, 53215 - Milwaukee District)
Ideal (4965 S 20th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53221 - Milwaukee District)
Inland Seas School of Expeditionary Learning (1905 W. Wisconsin Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53233 - Inland Seas School Of Expeditionary Learning District)
La Causa Charter School (1643 S 2nd Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53204 - Milwaukee District)
La Causa Inc. Early Childhood (809 W Greenfield Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53204 - Milwaukee District)
Lad Lake Ultra (2004 N 33rd Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53208 - Milwaukee District)
Lady Pitts School Age Parent (5075 N Sherman Boulevard, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - Milwaukee District)
Loyola Academy (1645 S 36th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53215 - Milwaukee District)
Maasai Institute (4744 N 39th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - Maasai Institute District)
Malcolm X Academy (2760 N. 1st Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53212 - Milwaukee District)
Malcolm X Academy (2760 N 1st Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53212 - Milwaukee District)
Marva Collins Preparatory School Of WI (2449 N 36th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53210 - Marva Collins Preparatory School Of WI District)
Matc-Project Hold (700 W State Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53233 - Milwaukee District)
Milw County Youth Education Center (949 N 9th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53233 - Milwaukee District)
Milw Leadership Training Center (2360 N 52nd Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53210 - Milwaukee District)
Milw School Of Entrepreneurship (6914 W Appleton Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53216 - Milwaukee District)
Milwaukee Academy Of Aviation (3620 N 18th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53206 - Milwaukee District)
Milwaukee Academy Of Science (2000 W Kilbourn Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53233 - Milwaukee Academy Of Science District)
Milwaukee Education Center (227 W Pleasant Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53212 - Milwaukee District)
Milwaukee French Immersion (2360 N 52nd Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53210 - Milwaukee District)
Milwaukee German Immersion (3778 N 82nd Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53222 - Milwaukee District)
Milwaukee Learning Laboratory (6506 W Warnimont Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53220 - Milwaukee District)
Milwaukee School Of Languages (8400 W Burleigh Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53222 - Milwaukee District)
Milwaukee Spanish Immersion (2765 S 55th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53219 - Milwaukee District)
Milwaukee Spectrum School (3434 N 38th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53216 - Milwaukee District)
Milwaukee Village School (1011 W Center Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53206 - Milwaukee District)
Mps Expansion Childhood Center (5225 W Vliet Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53208 - Milwaukee District)
New Hope Institute Of Science & Tech (1501 S Layton Boulevard, Milwaukee, WI, 53215 - Milwaukee District)
New School For Community Services (609 N 8th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53233 - Milwaukee District)
Next Door Foundation (2545 N 29th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53210 - Milwaukee District)
Northern Star School (5075 N Sherman Boulevard, Milwaukee, WI, 53209 - Milwaukee District)
Parkside Seeds Of Health (2552 S 19th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53215 - Milwaukee District)
Preparatory School For Global Leadership (1916 N Fourth Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53212 - Milwaukee District)
Professional Learning Institute (4965 S 20th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53221 - Milwaukee District)
Project Excel (621 S 4th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53204 - Milwaukee District)
Project School To Work (609 N 8th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53233 - Milwaukee District)
Project Stay (609 N 8th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53233 - Milwaukee District)
Project Stay Senior Institute (609 N 8th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53233 - Milwaukee District)
School For Early Development & Achieve (2020 W Wells Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53233 - School For Early Development & Achievement District)
School Of Humanities (1011 W Center Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53206 - Milwaukee District)
School for Urban Planning and Architecture (, Milwaukee, WI, - Milwaukee District)
Seher School Site (2430 W Rogers Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53204 - Milwaukee District)
Silver Spring Neighborhood (5460 N 64th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53218 - Milwaukee District)
Sixth Street Academy (615 W Washington Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53204 - Milwaukee District)
Sixty-Eight Street Early Childhood (6720 W Moltke Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53210 - Milwaukee District)
Southeastern Education Center (4050 N 34th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53216 - Milwaukee District)
St. Charles Behav -Success Academy (151 S 84th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53214 - Milwaukee District)
St. Charles Intensive Day Treat (151 S 84th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53214 - Milwaukee District)
St. Charles Youth & Family Exceptional Education (151 S 84th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53214 - Milwaukee District)
Starms Discovery Learning Center (2035 N 25th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53205 - Milwaukee District)
Starms Early Childhood (2616 W Garfield Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53205 - Milwaukee District)
Starms Monumental (2407 W North Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53205 - Milwaukee District)
The Alliance School (234 W Galena Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53212 - Milwaukee District)
Town Of Lake College Preparatory (4965 S 20th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53221 - Milwaukee District)
Truth Institute Leadership And Services (1011 W Center Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53206 - Milwaukee District)
Urban League Academy (3814 W North Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53208 - Urban League Academy District)
V E Carter Child Development (2001 W Vliet Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53205 - Milwaukee District)
WH School Of Expeditionary Learning (2525 N Sherman Boulevard, Milwaukee, WI, 53210 - Milwaukee District)
WH School Of Info Technology (2525 N Sherman Boulevard, Milwaukee, WI, 53210 - Milwaukee District)
WH School Of Law-Ed-Pub Services (2525 N Sherman Boulevard, Milwaukee, WI, 53210 - Milwaukee District)
WI Consrv Lifelong Learning (3120 W Green Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53221 - Milwaukee District)
WI Transition Success Center (4200 N Holton Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53212 - Milwaukee District)
WORK Institute (, Milwaukee, WI, - Milwaukee District)
Walker (Swell) (1712 S 32nd Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53215 - Milwaukee District)
Washington Carver Academy (1900 N 1st Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53212 - Milwaukee District)
Washington HS of Law, Education & Public Service AOF (2525 North Sherman Boulevard, Milwaukee, WI, 53210 - Milwaukee District)
Windlake Seeds Of Health Part (2433 S 15th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53215 - Milwaukee District)
Wings Academy (1501 S Layton Boulevard, Milwaukee, WI, 53215 - Milwaukee District)
Wisconsin Career Academy (4801 S 2nd Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53207 - Milwaukee District)
Woodlands School (5510 W Bluemound Road, Milwaukee, WI, 53208 - Woodlands School District)
YMCA Youth Leadership Academy (1350 W North Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53205 - YMCA Youth Leadership Academy District)

Find a Job