Indianapolis Information

Indianapolis Information

Travel info, sports, demographic data, and general statistics about the city of Indianapolis, IN

General Indianapolis Information

State: Indiana

County: Marion County

Close cities: Meridian Hills, IN, Rocky Ripple, IN, Beech Grove, IN, Wynnedale, IN, Spring Hill, IN, Speedway, IN, Williams Creek, IN, Indianapolis, IN, Warren Park, IN

Indianapolis Population (census data)
Total 795,458 (+1.3% since 2000)
Male 384,884 (48.4%)
Female 410,574 (51.6%)

Population Density: 2,201 people per sq. mile

Cost of Living Index: 80.0 (US Avg is 100)

Indianapolis Elevation: 717 feet above sea level

Land Area: 361.5 square miles

Median Household Income: $44,325

Zip Codes: 46280, 46274, 46209, 46231, 46266, 46201, 46228, 46298, 46204, 46205, 46253, 46283, 46260, 46254, 46208, 46226, 46240, 46225, 46295, 46218, 46217, 46242, 46244, 46290, 46282, 46247, 46234, 46216, 46250, 46237, 46222, 46214, 46207, 46235, 46221, 46206, 46229, 46236, 46239, 46275, 46256, 46268, 46259, 46230, 46251, 46255, 46296, 46219, 46227, 46278, 46203, 46224, 46223, 46202, 46220, 46285, 46277, 46249, 46211, 46241, and 46291.

Indianapolis Map

Loading Map...

Indianapolis Demographic Data

Ethnic Information:
  • White Non-Hispanic (67.5%)
  • Black (25.5%)
  • Hispanic (3.9%)
  • Other race (2.0%)
  • Two or more races (1.6%)
  • American Indian (0.7%)
Ancestry Information:
  • German (16.6%)
  • Irish (10.2%)
  • United States (9.3%)
  • English (7.7%)
  • Italian (2.2%)
  • French (2.0%)
Foriegn Born: 36,067 people (4.5%)
  • Latin America (51.2%)
  • Asia (29.3%)
  • Europe (19.5%)

Local Indianapolis Sports Teams

Major League Baseball: Cincinnati Reds, Chicago White Sox, Chicago Cubs
NFL Football: Indianapolis Colts, Cincinnati Bengals
NBA Basketball: Indiana Pacers
NHL Hockey: St. Louis Blues, Chicago Blackhawks
NCAA Sports: Butler University, Indiana University Indianapolis

Indianapolis School Information

High Schools
Arlington High School (4825 N Arlington Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46226 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Arsenal Technical High School (1500 E Michigan Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46201 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Ben Davis High School (1200 North Girls School Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46214 - M S D Wayne Township District)
Ben Davis University High School (1220 S. High School Rd., Indianapolis, IN, 46241 - Wayne Township District)
Broad Ripple High School (1115 Broad Ripple Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46220 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Decatur Central High School (5251 Kentucky Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46221 - M S D Decatur Township District)
Decautur Building Trades High School (5251 Kentucky Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46221 - Decatur Township District)
Emmerich Manual High School (2405 Madison Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46225 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Franklin Central High School (6215 South Franklin Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46259 - Franklin Township Community School Corporation District)
Fulton Junior High School (7320 West 10th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46214 - M S D Wayne Township District)
Herron High School (1505 N Delaware Box 8, Indianapolis, IN, 46202 - Herron Charter District)
Lawrence Central High School (7300 East 56th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46226 - M S D Lawrence Township District)
Lawrence Early College High School for Science & Technologies (7250 East 75th St., Indianapolis, IN, 46256 - Lawrence Township District)
Lawrence North High School (7802 North Hague Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46256 - M S D Lawrence Township District)
North Central High School (1801 East 86th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46240 - M S D Washington Township District)
Northwest High School (5225 W 34th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46224 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Northwest High School AOF (5525 West 34th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46224 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Perry Meridian High School (401 West Meridian School Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46217 - M S D Perry Township District)
Perry Township New Tech High School (6548 Orinoco Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46227 - Perry Township District)
Pike High School (5401 W 71st Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46268 - M S D Pike Township District)
Pike High School AOF (5401 West 71st Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46268 - Metropolitan School District of Pike Township District)
Pike High School AOIT (5401 West 71st Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46268 - Metropolitan School District of Pike Township District)
South Wayne Junior High School (4901 West Gadsden, Indianapolis, IN, 46241 - M S D Wayne Township District)
Southport High School (971 East Banta Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46227 - M S D Perry Township District)
Warren Central High School (9500 East 16th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46229 - M S D Warren Township District)
Middle Schools
Belzer Middle School (7555 East 56th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46226 - M S D Lawrence Township District)
Clarence L Farrington Middle School (4326 Patricia Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46222 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Craig Middle School (6501 Sunnyside Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46236 - M S D Lawrence Township District)
Creston Middle School (10925 East Prospect Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46239 - M S D Warren Township District)
Crispus Attucks Middle School (1140 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46202 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Decatur Middle School (5108 South High School Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46221 - M S D Decatur Township District)
Eastwood Middle School (4401 East 62nd Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46220 - M S D Washington Township District)
Emma Donnan Middle School (1202 East Troy Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46203 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Fall Creek Valley Middle School (9701 East 63rd Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46236 - M S D Lawrence Township District)
Forest Manor Middle School (4501 East 32nd Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46218 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Franklin Township Middle School (6019 South Franklin Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46259 - Franklin Township Community School Corporation District)
Frederick Douglass Middle School (2020 Dawson Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46203 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
George Washington Middle School (2215 W Washington Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46222 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Guion Creek Middle School (4401 West 52nd Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46254 - M S D Pike Township District)
H L Harshman Middle School (1501 East 10th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46201 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Henry W Longfellow Middle School (510 Laurel Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46203 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Horizon Middle School (1401 East 10th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46202 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
John Hope Middle School (1301 E 16th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46202 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
John Marshall Middle School (10101 East 38th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46236 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Julian D Coleman Middle School (1740 East 30th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46218 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Lincoln Middle School (5353 West 71st Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46268 - M S D Pike Township District)
Margaret McFarland Middle School (3200 East Raymond Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46203 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Merle Sidener Middle School (2424 East Kessler Boulevard, Indianapolis, IN, 46220 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Northview Middle School (8401 Westfield Boulevard, Indianapolis, IN, 46240 - M S D Washington Township District)
Perry Meridian Middle School (202 West Meridian School Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46217 - M S D Perry Township District)
Raymond Park Middle School (8575 East Raymond Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46239 - M S D Warren Township District)
Shortridge Middle School (3401 North Meridian, Indianapolis, IN, 46208 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Southport Middle School (5715 South Keystone, Indianapolis, IN, 46227 - M S D Perry Township District)
Stonybrook Middle School (11300 Stonybrook Drive, Indianapolis, IN, 46229 - M S D Warren Township District)
Westlane Middle School (1301 West 73rd Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46260 - M S D Washington Township District)
Willard J Gambold Middle School (3725 Kiel Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46224 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Elementary Schools
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School (5241 Brehob Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46217 - M S D Perry Township District)
Allisonville Elementary School (4900 East 79th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46240 - M S D Washington Township District)
Amy Beverland Elementary (11650 Fox Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46236 - M S D Lawrence Township District)
Arlington Elementary School (5814 South Arlington Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46237 - Franklin Township Community School Corporation District)
Arlington Woods Elementary School (5801 East 30th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46218 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Bridgeport Elementary School (9035 W Morris Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46231 - M S D Wayne Township District)
Brook Park Elementary School (5259 North David Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46226 - M S D Lawrence Township District)
Brookview Elementary School (1550 North Cumberland Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46229 - M S D Warren Township District)
Bunker Hill Elementary School (6620 Shelbyville Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46237 - Franklin Township Community School Corporation District)
Central Elementary School (7001 Zionsville Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46268 - M S D Pike Township District)
Chapel Glen Elementary School (701 Lansdowne Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46234 - M S D Wayne Township District)
Chapelwood Elementary School (1129 North Girls School Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46214 - M S D Wayne Township District)
Clinton Young Elementary School (5740 McFarland Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46227 - M S D Perry Township District)
College Park Elementary School (2811 Barnard Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46268 - M S D Pike Township District)
Crestview Elementary School (7600 East 71st Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46256 - M S D Lawrence Township District)
Crooked Creek Elementary School (2150 Kessler Boulevard West Drive, Indianapolis, IN, 46228 - M S D Washington Township District)
Deer Run Elementary (5401 North High School Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46254 - M S D Pike Township District)
Douglas MacArthur Elementary School (454 East Stop 11 Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46227 - M S D Perry Township District)
Eagle Creek Elementary School (6905 West 46th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46254 - M S D Pike Township District)
Eastbrook Elementary School (7839 New Augusta Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46268 - M S D Pike Township District)
Eastridge Elementary School (10930 East 10th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46229 - M S D Warren Township District)
Flanner House Elementary School (2424 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr., Indianapolis, IN, 46208 - Flanner House Elementary School District)
Forest Glen Elementary School (6333 Lee Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46236 - M S D Lawrence Township District)
Fox Hill Elementary School (802 Fox Hill Drive, Indianapolis, IN, 46228 - M S D Washington Township District)
Garden City Elementary School (4901 Rockville Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46224 - M S D Wayne Township District)
George S Buck Elementary School (2701 Devon Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46219 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Glenns Valley Elementary School (8239 Morgantown Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46217 - M S D Perry Township District)
Grassy Creek Elementary School (10330 East Prospect Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46239 - M S D Warren Township District)
Greenbriar Elementary School (8201 North Ditch Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46260 - M S D Washington Township District)
Guion Creek Elementary School (4301 West 52nd Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46254 - M S D Pike Township District)
Harcourt Elementary School (7535 Harcourt Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46260 - M S D Washington Township District)
Harrison Hill Elementary School (7510 East 53rd Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46226 - M S D Lawrence Township District)
Hawthorne Elementary School (8301 Rawles Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46219 - M S D Warren Township District)
Heather Hills Elementary School (10502 East 21st Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46229 - M S D Warren Township District)
Homecroft Elementary School (1551 East Southview Drive, Indianapolis, IN, 46227 - M S D Perry Township District)
Indian Creek Elementary School (10833 East 56th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46236 - M S D Lawrence Township District)
Jeremiah Gray-Edison Elementary (5225 Gray Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46227 - M S D Perry Township District)
John Strange Elementary School (3660 East 62nd Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46220 - M S D Washington Township District)
Lakeside Elementary School (9601 East 21st Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46229 - M S D Warren Township District)
Liberty Park Elementary School (8425 East Raymond, Indianapolis, IN, 46239 - M S D Warren Township District)
Lowell Elementary School (2150 Hunter Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46239 - M S D Warren Township District)
Lynwood Elementary School (4640 Santa Fe Drive, Indianapolis, IN, 46241 - M S D Decatur Township District)
Maplewood Elementary School (1643 Dunlap Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46241 - M S D Wayne Township District)
Mary Adams Elementary School (7341 East Stop 11 Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46259 - Franklin Township Community School Corporation District)
Mary Bryan Elementary School (4355 East Stop 11 Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46237 - M S D Perry Township District)
Mary Evelyn Castle Elementary School (8502 East 82nd Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46256 - M S D Lawrence Township District)
McClelland Elementary School (6740 West Morris, Indianapolis, IN, 46241 - M S D Wayne Township District)
Moorhead Elementary School (8400 East 10th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46219 - M S D Warren Township District)
Nora Elementary School (1000 East 91st Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46240 - M S D Washington Township District)
North Wayne Elementary School (6950 West 34th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46214 - M S D Wayne Township District)
Oaklandon Elementary School (6702 Oaklandon Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46236 - M S D Lawrence Township District)
Orchard Park Elementary School (10404 Orchard Park South Drive, Indianapolis, IN, 46280 - Carmel Clay Schools District)
Pleasant Run Elementary School (1800 North Franklin Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46219 - M S D Warren Township District)
Rhoades Elementary School (502 South Auburn Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46241 - M S D Wayne Township District)
Robey Elementary School (8700 West 30th, Indianapolis, IN, 46234 - M S D Wayne Township District)
Rosa Parks-Edison Elementary (7525 Wellingshire Boulevard, Indianapolis, IN, 46217 - M S D Perry Township District)
Skiles Test Elementary School (7001 Johnson Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46220 - M S D Lawrence Township District)
Snacks Crossing Elementary School (5455 West 56th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46254 - M S D Pike Township District)
Southport Elementary School (261 East Anniston Drive, Indianapolis, IN, 46227 - M S D Perry Township District)
Spring Mill Elementary School (8250 Springmill Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46260 - M S D Washington Township District)
Stephen Decatur Elementary School (3935 Mooresville Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46221 - M S D Decatur Township District)
Stout Field Elementary School (3820 West Bradbury, Indianapolis, IN, 46241 - M S D Wayne Township District)
Sunny Heights Elementary School (11149 Stonybrook Drive, Indianapolis, IN, 46229 - M S D Warren Township District)
Sunnyside Elementary School (6345 Sunnyside Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46236 - M S D Lawrence Township District)
Thompson Crossing Elementary School (7525 E thompson Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46239 - Franklin Township Community School Corporation District)
Valley Mills Elementary School (5101 South High School Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46221 - M S D Decatur Township District)
Wanamaker Elementary School (4150 Bazil Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46239 - Franklin Township Community School Corporation District)
Westlake Elementary School (271 North Sigsbee Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46214 - M S D Wayne Township District)
William Henry Burkhart Elementary (5701 Brill Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46227 - M S D Perry Township District)
Winchester Village Elementary (1900 East Stop 12 Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46227 - M S D Perry Township District)
Winding Ridge Elementary School (11825 E 46th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46236 - M S D Lawrence Township District)
Other/Private Schools
21st Century Charter School Fall Crk (2540 N Capital Avenue Suite 100, Indianapolis, IN, 46208 - 21st Century Charter School District)
21st Century Fountain Square Schl (1615 S Barth Ave, Indianapolis, IN, 46203 - 21st Century Fountain Square District)
Accelerated Learning Academy (1301 East 16th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46206 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Andrew J Brown Academy (3600 N. German Church Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46236 - Andrew J Brown Academy District)
Anna Brochhausen School 88 (5801 East 16th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46218 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Arlington HS Campus-College Preparatory Accelerated School (4825 N. Arlington Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46226 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Arsenal Tech HS Campus-Academy of Academics, Athletics, and Attitude (1503 E. Michigan Street, Indianapolis, IN, 42604 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Ben Davis Ninth Grade Center (1150 N Girls School Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46214 - M S D Wayne Township District)
Blue Academy (5650 Mann Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46221 - M S D Decatur Township District)
Booth Tarkington School 92 (6550 East 42nd Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46226 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Brookside School 54 (3150 East 10th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46201 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Carl Wilde School 79 (5002 West 34th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46224 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Center For Inquiry (725 North New Jersey Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46202 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Center for Inquiry II (440 E 57th St, Indianapolis, IN, 46220 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Centralized Kindergarten-North (7250 East 75th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46256 - M S D Lawrence Township District)
Centralized Kindergarten-South (7300 East 56th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46226 - M S D Lawrence Township District)
Charity Dye School 27 (545 East 19th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46202 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Charles A Tindley Accelerated School (3960 Meadows Drive, Indianapolis, IN, 46205 - Charles A Tindley Accelerated School District)
Charles W Fairbanks School 105 (8620 Montery Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46226 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Children's Bureau (2115 N. Central Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46202 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Christel House Academy (2717 South East Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46225 - Christel House Academy District)
Christian Park School 82 (4700 English Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46201 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Clarence Farrington School 61 (4326 Patricia St, Indianapolis, IN, 46222 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Cold Spring School (3650 Cold Spring Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46222 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Community Academy (1301 E. 16th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46202 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Daniel Webster School 46 (1450 South Reisner, Indianapolis, IN, 46221 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Decatur Discovery Academy (5125 Decatur Boulevard Suite D, Indianapolis, IN, 46241 - Decatur Discovery Academy Inc. District)
Early Childhood Center (5106 South High School Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46221 - M S D Decatur Township District)
Edgar H Evans School 11 (3202 East 42nd Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46205 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Elder W Diggs School 42 (1002 West 25th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46208 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Eleanor Skillen School 34 (1410 Wade Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46203 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Eliza A Blaker School 55 (1349 East 54th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46220 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Ernie Pyle School 90 (3351 West 18th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46222 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Fishback Creek Public Academy (8301 West 86th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46278 - M S D Pike Township District)
Florence Fay School 21 (2815 English Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46201 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Floro Torrence School 83 (5050 East 42nd Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46226 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Frances W Parker School 56 (2353 Columbia Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46205 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Francis Bellamy School 102 (9501 East 36th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46236 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Francis Scott Key School 103 (3920 Baker Drive, Indianapolis, IN, 46236 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Franklin Township Preparatory Academy (6141 S. Franklin Rd., Indianapolis, IN, 46259 - Franklin Township District)
Frederick Douglass School 19 (2020 Dawson St, Indianapolis, IN, 46203 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
George H Fisher School 93 (7151 East 35th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46226 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
George W Carver School 87 (2411 Indianapolis Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46208 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
George W Julian School 57 (5435 East Washington Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46219 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Gold Academy (5650 Mann Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46221 - M S D Decatur Township District)
Harriet Beecher Stowe School 64 (2710 Bethel Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46203 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Hazel Hart Hendricks School 37 (2605 East 25th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46218 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Hope Academy at Fairbanks (8102 Clearvista Parkway, Indianapolis, IN, 46256 - Lawrence Township District)
Indiana School For The Blind (7725 North College Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46240 - Indiana School for the Blind District)
Indiana School For The Deaf (1200 East 42nd Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46205 - Indiana School for the Deaf District)
Indianapolis Juvenile Corr Fac (2596 N Girls School Rd, Indianapolis, IN, 46214 - In Department Of Correction District)
Indianapolis Lighthouse Charter School (1780 Slan Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46203 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Indianapolis Lighthouse Charter School (1780 Sloan, Indianapolis, IN, 46203 - Indpls Lighthouse Charter School District)
Indianapolis Metropolitan Career Academies 3 (1635 W. Michigan St., Indianapolis, IN, 46222 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Indianapolis Metropolitan Career Academies 4 (1635 W. Michigan St., Indianapolis, IN, 46222 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Indianapolis Metropolitan Career Academy 1 (1635 W Michigan Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46222 - Goodwill Education Initiatives Inc. District)
Indianapolis Metropolitan Career Academy 2 (1635 W Michigan Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46222 - Goodwill Education Initiatives II District)
Irvington Community School (6705 E Julian Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46219 - Irvington Community School District)
James A Garfield School 31 (307 Lincoln Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46225 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
James Russell Lowell School 51 (3426 Roosevelt Ave, Indianapolis, IN, 46218 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
James Whitcomb Riley School 43 (150 West 40th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46208 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Jonathan Jennings School 109 (6150 Gateway Drive, Indianapolis, IN, 46254 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Joseph J Bingham School 84 (440 East 57th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46220 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Joshua Academy (Evansville, Indianapolis, IN, 47713 - 867 Walnut St District)
Joyce Kilmer School 69 (3421 North Keystone Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46218 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Julian Center (2011 North Meridian Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46202 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Julian D Coleman Boys Academy (1740 E 30th St, Indianapolis, IN, 46218 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Julian D Coleman Girls Academy (1740 E 30th St, Indianapolis, IN, 46218 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Juvenile Center School (c/o 120 East Walnut Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46204 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
KIPP Indianapolis College Preparatory (1740 E. 30th St., Indianapolis, IN, 46218 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Key Learning Community (777 South White River Parkway W Drive, Indianapolis, IN, 46221 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Key Learning Community II (2411 Indianapolis Ave, Indianapolis, IN, 46208 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Kipp Indianapolis College Preparatory (3125 Concord Court, Indianapolis, IN, 46222 - KIPP Indianapolis College Preparatory District)
Larue Carter Memorial (2601 Cold Spring Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46222 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Lawrence Early College HS (7250 E 75th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46256 - Lawrence Early College HS for S&T District)
Lew Wallace School 107 (3307 Ashway Drive, Indianapolis, IN, 46224 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Lillie Idella Kitley Intermediate (8735 Indian Creek Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46259 - Franklin Township Community School Corporation District)
Louis B Russell Jr. School 48 (3445 North Central, Indianapolis, IN, 46205 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Lutherwood School (1525 North Ritter Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46219 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Marion County Jail (150 North Alabama Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46204 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Mary E Nicholson School 70 (510 East 46th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46205 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Meredith Nicholson School 96 (3651 North Kiel Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46224 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Minnie Hartmann School 78 (3734 East Vermont Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46201 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
New Augusta Pub Aca-South (6250 Rodebaugh Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46268 - M S D Pike Township District)
New Augusta Public Academy-North (6450 Rodebaugh Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46268 - M S D Pike Township District)
New Beginnings (1840 North Meridian, Indianapolis, IN, 46202 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
New Horizons Alternative School (3421 N Keystone Ave, Indianapolis, IN, 46218 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Otis E Brown School 20 (1849 Pleasant Run Parkway South Drive, Indianapolis, IN, 46203 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Pacers Academy (39 West Jackson Place - Suite 500, Indianapolis, IN, 46225 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Parkview School 81 (3092 Brookside Parkway North Drive, Indianapolis, IN, 46218 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Paul I Miller School 114 (2251 South Sloan Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46203 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Perry Meridian 6Th Grade Academy (202 W Meridian School Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46217 - M S D Perry Township District)
Pike Freshman Center (6801 Zionsville Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46268 - M S D Pike Township District)
RISE Learning Center (5391 South Shelby Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46227 - M S D Perry Township District)
Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58 (321 North Linwood Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46201 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Raymond F Brandes School 65 (4065 Asbury Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46227 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Resolute School (320 North Tibbs Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46222 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Resource School (1401 S State Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46203 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Riverside School 44 (2033 Sugar Grove Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46202 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Robert Lee Frost School 106 (5301 Roxbury Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46226 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Rousseau Mc Clellan 91 (5111 Evanston Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46205 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
SE Neighborhood School of Excellence (1601 S Barth Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46203 - SE Neighborhood School of Excellence District)
Sanders School (4730 West Gadsen, Indianapolis, IN, 46241 - M S D Wayne Township District)
Southport 6th Grade Academy (5715 S Keystone Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46227 - M S D Perry Township District)
Special Education Home Bound (120 East Walnut Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46204 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Stephen Collins Foster School 67 (635 North Somerset, Indianapolis, IN, 46222 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Susan Roll Leach School 68 (2107 North Riley Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46218 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
T C Steele School 98 (3698 Dubarry Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46226 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
The Challenge Foundation Academy (3960 Meadows Dr, Indianapolis, IN, 46205 - The Challenge Foundation Academy District)
The Learning Center (1301 East 16th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46201 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
The Renaissance School (8931 East 30th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46219 - M S D Warren Township District)
Theodore Potter School 74 (1601 East 10th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46201 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Thomas Carr Howe Academy (4900 Julian Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46201 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Thomas D Gregg School 15 (2302 East Michigan Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46201 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Transitional Living Units School (1404 South State Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46203 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Warren Early Childhood Center (1404 N. Mitthoeffer, Indianapolis, IN, 46229 - M S D Warren Township District)
Washington Irving School 14 (1250 East Market Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46202 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Wendell Phillips School 63 (1163 N Belmont Ave, Indianapolis, IN, 46222 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
William A Bell School 60 (3330 North Pennsylvania, Indianapolis, IN, 46205 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
William McKinley School 39 (1733 Spann Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46203 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
William Penn School 49 (1720 West Wilkins Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46221 - Indianapolis Public Schools District)
Wyandotte School (3575 East 79th Street, Indianapolis, IN, 46240 - M S D Washington Township District)

Find a Job