Why won't America BAN Guns?!
First Prev
of 4
Next Last

“The myth, the legend, MW69”

Level 1

Since: Jun 13

aka: milwaukee69

#68 Jun 14, 2013
Lylah wrote:
We like our guns that's why!
<<Careful when using the word we>>

<<Not everyone in the US owns a gun>>

<<And some that do actually dispise having to own one>>

African_shadows

“A perfect world..”

Level 4

Since: Nov 12

Kenya, E.Africa.

#69 Jun 15, 2013
Hitesrunprincess wrote:
<quoted text>Don't blame me. YOU'RE the one wanting to use deodorant on guns....
Judged IRRELEVANT NUTS AND BORING!!!!

African_shadows

“A perfect world..”

Level 4

Since: Nov 12

Kenya, E.Africa.

#70 Jun 15, 2013
Uh Clem wrote:
Why is it people think they can change the world by posting on Topic?
Topix my dear

Not Topic

African_shadows

“A perfect world..”

Level 4

Since: Nov 12

Kenya, E.Africa.

#71 Jun 15, 2013
Speedo54 wrote:
<quoted text>
<<That would be a run on sentence - terribly bad English for a girl from Kansas>>
<<Terrible misuse of capitalization. War crimes is two words and committed has two t's>>
Judged OOFTOPIC ESCAPIST AND MISINFORMED
No Country 4 Old Men

United States

#72 Jun 15, 2013
African_shadows wrote:
<quoted text>
Judged IRRELEVANT NUTS AND BORING!!!!
^^^ Gay SPAM!!!!

Since: Jan 07

Location Shown

#75 Jun 15, 2013
Blacks represent 13% of the population yet according to Justice Department data from 1990-2008,“blacks were six times more likely than whites to be killed and seven times more likely to kill.” According to the Centers for Disease Control 2009 data, blacks committed 54% of gun murders.



we need you to get busy toby

“I'll just kick me down a wall,”

Level 6

Since: Dec 11

And walk outa here!

#76 Jun 15, 2013
I hate topix delays because I sure want everyone to know I was referring to African - Shadows as the a$$

Level 9

Since: Feb 12

Location hidden

#77 Jun 15, 2013
African_shadows wrote:
<quoted text>
Judged IRRELEVANT NUTS AND BORING!!!!
Speaking of irrelevant nuts and boring, sup crazyjae/cjt/replaytime?...

“We're all Bozos on this bus”

Since: Jan 07

South Bend, IN

#78 Jun 15, 2013
African_shadows wrote:
<quoted text>
Topix my dear
Not Topic
Thanks for the correction, sweetie.
Claud

Royal Oak, MI

#79 Jun 15, 2013
why won'the left stop killing babys?
Claud

Royal Oak, MI

#80 Jun 15, 2013
liam cul8r wrote:
I hate topix delays because I sure want everyone to know I was referring African - Shadows as the a$$
we,you,us,,,,,know they are the misfits of the world,,,,lets stop pretending that they're like everyone else

“100% Princess”

Level 8

Since: Jan 07

and totally harmless

#81 Jun 18, 2013
African_shadows wrote:
<quoted text>
Judged IRRELEVANT NUTS AND BORING!!!!
You judge me boring? I'll have you know I've been judged boring by better trolls than you. There are whole threads dedicated to how boring I am.....

So there, Nyah!
I Just Wonder

United States

#82 Jun 18, 2013
Hitesrunprincess wrote:
<quoted text>You judge me boring? I'll have you know I've been judged boring by better trolls than you. There are whole threads dedicated to how boring I am.....
So there, Nyah!
Did he get his gun nice and clean with the BIZ, and does it smell spring fresh with the deodorant? I thought he HATED guns?????
I feel pretty

Cleveland, GA

#83 Jun 18, 2013
Not banning them makes it easier to own them and then shoot them!

“100% Princess”

Level 8

Since: Jan 07

and totally harmless

#84 Jun 18, 2013
I Just Wonder wrote:
<quoted text>Did he get his gun nice and clean with the BIZ, and does it smell spring fresh with the deodorant? I thought he HATED guns?????
I think AFTER you wash the guns with BIZ, you're supposed to use the BAN so they don't stink. But he's really never been clear on that point.

Tell me when this thread is updated:

Subscribe Now Add to my Tracker
First Prev
of 4
Next Last

Add your comments below

Characters left: 4000

Please note by submitting this form you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Service and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator. Send us your feedback.

Weird Discussions

Title Updated Last By Comments
News Good Samaritan makes citizen's arrest, catches ... 4 min Christians In Nam... 1
News Crews free man stuck between buildings after bi... 8 min Christians In Nam... 11
News 7 weird dog behaviors and what they mean 10 min Christians In Nam... 25
News Evolution vs. Creation (Jul '11) 12 min Blitzking 204,711
One Word (Jan '09) 25 min Dont_You_Dare 17,069
El's Kitchen (Feb '09) 26 min quilterqueen 59,642
Word Association 2 (Sep '13) 31 min Dont_You_Dare 19,646
What song are you listening to right now? (Apr '08) 40 min wichita-rick 197,272
JUST SAY SOMETHING. Whatever comes to mind!! (Aug '09) 1 hr Knock off purse s... 33,139
2words into 2new words (May '12) 1 hr Sharlene45 3,739
More from around the web