“Blue Jean Baby..”

Level 8

Since: Oct 08

LA lady..

#911 Sep 5, 2014
greymouser wrote:
<quoted text>
Aww.
But I want to hear the lies in reply.
It can be quite entertaining to see the web they weave.
I was just being silly. Didn't read the comments above.

Carry on..

;)

“It's a secret”

Level 8

Since: Sep 12

Or maybe I just forgot!!

#912 Sep 6, 2014
Don't listen to the Riff Raff...which includes half...(I'm being kind)..of the people on topix..

take care ya'll...

M.E.

“*=* Always Thinking *=*”

Level 8

Since: Nov 12

Greensburg, IN

#913 Sep 6, 2014
Take a fun ride; Climb a hickory sapling ( 6 to 8" diameter) til it brings you back to the ground.

Since: Feb 09

Location hidden

#914 Sep 6, 2014
when leaving - don't let the door hit ya in the azz.
lol
;)
Alias

Sikeston, MO

#916 Sep 6, 2014
Enjoy your first amendment rights now ... realizing not all are allowed the same latitude.
-Kevin-

Houston, TX

#917 Sep 6, 2014
Get off of Topix if it upsets you.
Alias

Sikeston, MO

#918 Sep 6, 2014
Take the advice of the 'professionals' ... they know best.

“...the catfish are....”

Since: Jun 08

....eating my yard.....

#919 Sep 6, 2014
......don't trust anyone over 30..........

“Live, Love, Laugh”

Level 2

Since: Dec 08

Location hidden

#920 Sep 6, 2014
Forgiving someone who has wrong you even when they don't ask for forgiveness, feels so good. It truly is a great feeling to just let it go. Don't carry that baggage with you. Free yourself from all the hurt by just letting it go.

“Don't Tease My Rooster”

Level 9

Since: Jul 11

It Makes Him Cocky

#921 Sep 6, 2014
Don't cover it with paint and call it something it ain't.

“Buddies”

Level 4

Since: Dec 09

Location hidden

#922 Sep 7, 2014
Don't believe anything you hear and only half of what you see.
Parden Pard

Whitehall, PA

#923 Sep 7, 2014
Don't walk in other peoples shoes,,you'll probly get blisters...
beatlesinthebog

Christchurch, New Zealand

#925 Sep 7, 2014
Paint it black

“"yes"”

Level 6

Since: Sep 12

Los Angeles

#926 Sep 7, 2014
learn from others mistakes

“Don't Tease My Rooster”

Level 9

Since: Jul 11

It Makes Him Cocky

#928 Sep 7, 2014
Friends are like condoms, they protect you during hard times.

“Vintage 1949”

Level 1

Since: Mar 13

...lightly salted...

#929 Sep 7, 2014
Forget about what others say and follow your gut instinct...

i

Level 9

Since: Jul 11

Location hidden

#931 Sep 7, 2014
Love yourself...
Janie

Allentown, PA

#932 Sep 7, 2014
Don't go chasing a feather in the wind. (similar to a lyric to a song, I forget who does it)

“Don't worry about me, I"m fine”

Level 5

Since: Aug 13

middle of nowhere

#933 Sep 7, 2014
Never ever ever let yourself get close to anyone............EVER

Level 9

Since: Jul 11

Location hidden

#934 Sep 7, 2014
Do what you feel you need to do...
Protect yourself from whatever it may be..
Keep your distance from lairs and users...

Tell me when this thread is updated:

Subscribe Now Add to my Tracker

Add your comments below

Characters left: 4000

Please note by submitting this form you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Service and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator. Send us your feedback.

Weird Discussions

Title Updated Last By Comments
Change 1 letter game! (Nov '11) 3 min Old Sam 4,503
Things that make life eaiser... 4 min Suezanne 567
6 letter word ...change one letter game (Oct '08) 5 min andet1987 28,830
Just start naming actors and actresses (Sep '11) 5 min Old Sam 2,303
*Sad music/sad themes Thread* 7 min Sad Classics 95
CHANGE One letter CHANCE (Sep '08) 10 min andet1987 31,902
News Evolution vs. Creation (Jul '11) 13 min Subduction Zone 163,663
motorcycle traveling stories 19 min Mega Monster 752
News Driver Clocked at 153MPH in Dodge Wagon 26 min NOPAR 5
What song are you listening to right now? (Apr '08) 31 min Suezanne 162,698
Word Association 2 (Sep '13) 39 min Papa Smurfaletto 11,341
More from around the web