Remembering the Deceased

Remembering the Deceased

Posted in the Osceola Forum

First Prev
of 11
Next Last
Educated

Brookland, AR

#1 Oct 17, 2009
We are remembering the deceased in the community. If you have any family, friends, classmates, etc you would like to be remembered please state their names, age and year they passed away. God Bless.
Godsey

Blytheville, AR

#3 Oct 17, 2009
Educated wrote:
We are remembering the deceased in the community. If you have any family, friends, classmates, etc you would like to be remembered please state their names, age and year they passed away. God Bless.
Robert Godsey, 80, 2007
Vellar Godsey,81, 2008
Jewell Dean Carr Royer, 47, 1990
Bette Sue Godsey Sexton, 52, 1997
Larry Ray Godsey, 2, 1955
Hall

Pine Bluff, AR

#5 Oct 23, 2009
Dwight Hall jr,34 died October 26,2007
GUEST

Harrisburg, AR

#8 Nov 15, 2009
lee jones 39,jan 7 1996
jpc

Franklin, IN

#9 Nov 17, 2009
Robbie Crafton 50 Feb. 10 1990
Alvin Turner 67 May 10 1986
Lorine Turner 74 Sept 26 1997
lurch

Jonesboro, AR

#10 Nov 19, 2009
dolphus earl foster shannon lackey
lucy

Jonesboro, AR

#11 Nov 19, 2009
Tasia Cartwright---Amanda Gray both beautiful women touched my heart i miss them very much
thinking of you

Manila, AR

#13 Nov 20, 2009
roy (jr.) hamilton
jc wright
david hendon
harold smith
lurch

Brookland, AR

#14 Nov 20, 2009
jinx stovall
son

Blytheville, AR

#15 Nov 20, 2009
Charles Gann june 20th 2002
Guest

United States

#17 Nov 22, 2009
Lee "Bud" Rapert
Jeff Melvin
Dennis Rhinehart
Keith Rhinehart
4everRazorbackfa n

Caraway, AR

#18 Nov 23, 2009
Jimmy Rapert, Sr.- 1990
David Waybe Nichols - 2002

A piece of my heart went with both of them.

“*Da Bitch U Hoes Love To Hate*”

Since: Oct 09

New Orleans

#19 Nov 23, 2009
Allen Love, 16, 08/19/88- 08/29/04 *Friend*
Ashley Caruthers, 17, 04/27/1989- 11/26/06 *Cousin*
Marshal Coleman, 65, 11/17/41- 07/26/07 *Paw-Paw*
GUEST

Harrisburg, AR

#20 Nov 24, 2009
jay brooks jamie overbey carol lee macfatrige jones lonnie wayne martin
lurch

Caraway, AR

#22 Nov 29, 2009
linda bishop one of the best people you wiill know we love ya.my heart goes out to danny and donna.
jenny

Ripley, TN

#23 Nov 29, 2009
larry booker 11-29-2003
aka
moondog spot
Dearly Missed

Bullard, TX

#24 Nov 30, 2009
lurch wrote:
dolphus earl foster shannon lackey
Shannon Lackey is deeply missed by his family. Thanks Lurch for remembering.
Gone but not forgotten

Benton, AR

#25 Dec 3, 2009
Lacretia Atkinson
Norma Beecham 3/21/33-12/21/2000
Ferrell Veasley 7/12/72-2/1993
DeWayne White
And to all the families your grief is not alone
a VERY dear friend

Harrisburg, AR

#26 Dec 4, 2009
Pete Horton 12/12/2004
he was a very very close friend and i still miss him everyday!
seeker of wisdom

Toone, TN

#27 Dec 4, 2009
Paula Porter,God rest her soul and comfort those left to love her memory

Tell me when this thread is updated:

Subscribe Now Add to my Tracker
First Prev
of 11
Next Last

Add your comments below

Characters left: 4000

Please note by submitting this form you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Service and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator. Send us your feedback.

Osceola Discussions

Title Updated Last By Comments
Poll Did you vote today? (Jun '10) 4 min --Bad Dad-- 39,459
Pill Peddler (Jul '16) 47 min What now 11
Brandon Cox 5 hr Kat 35
Your shitty McDonalds... 9 hr Bleh-1 1
Bassett Murders in 1988 (Apr '08) 13 hr snoppy 416
Tina easley 18 hr Karma 1
Delta Club (Sep '08) 19 hr guest 9

Osceola Jobs

More from around the web

Personal Finance

Osceola Mortgages