The Ancient Egyptians were black! Fin...

“Try harder :)”

Level 8

Since: Oct 11

Location hidden

#2046 Jun 30, 2013
Sinajuavi wrote:
<quoted text>
What a load of convoluted rhetoric... an attempt to do just what I accused you of doing... being diverse and identical at the same time.
Face it, you're a pseudo-intellectual pathetic drooling dropout.
ROFLMFAO!!!!

I see you couldn't address a single thing I posted, besides name calling.

You've officially been OWNED.

“Try harder :)”

Level 8

Since: Oct 11

Location hidden

#2047 Jun 30, 2013
African AE wrote:
<quoted text>Strange thing modern Middle Eastern people have virtually NO Sub-Saharan DNA and are more related to neanderthals! The Indigenous Samaritans of Israel have 2% Sub-saharan DNA LOL Egyptians were extremely mixed race and always were!
What does this have to do with what I posted and how does it even debunk what I posted????

And no African gene flow into the Near East? Yeah okay...
http://i47.tinypic.com/1085ug8.jpg
http://i45.tinypic.com/3096o1e.jpg

And as for the Ancient Egyptians always being mixed 'race'...Yeah lets just see...
http://i41.tinypic.com/2r6fw5c.jpg
http://img109.imageshack.us/img109/261/yx58.j...

Sorry, try again.:)

“Try harder :)”

Level 8

Since: Oct 11

Location hidden

#2048 Jun 30, 2013
lol!

Neither Barros or African AE can fully address what me and Almoravid posts. All they can do is insult and side step, especially Barros.

Its already evident that Barros been lost, but now he's trying to squirm his way out of this debate and twist things to safe face as always.

Let me reiterate again for you fools!

Again, historically it is known that all throughout dynastic history, the majority of indigenous Egyptians lived in the VALLEY REGION and NOT the Delta. From Medieval times up until today, the vast majority of Egyptians live in the Delta. We all know the Delta was the point of entry for all invasions and that is the case.

Also...Anthropology and archaeology doesn't show Eurasians coming into Lower Egypt. The Egyptians as a population by and large if not all stem from an indigenous *African* stock. There has been little if any evidence of any migrations from Asia or the Mediterranean during pre-Dynastic times. On the contrary, we have evidence of the *opposite*-- Africans migrating out of the Nile Delta and INTO Asia and the Mediterranean:
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC1...

Lets see them try and debunk the above...If they even can.

:)

“Try harder :)”

Level 8

Since: Oct 11

Location hidden

#2049 Jun 30, 2013
LMAO!

D*mn...

This is why I try to avoid using Wikipedia.
Almoravid wrote:
http://img836.imageshack.us/im g836/9430/maasai.jpg
Quote:
"The combination of these results shows that among the alleles considered,**there do not exist distinctive alleles present in all members of one region but absent from individuals outside the region.** While occasional alleles with large frequency differences do exist, they are unusual, and they do not typically approach the maximal possible level of divergence. As a fraction of all alleles, strongly diverged alleles are rare."
---Rosenberg, Noah A.(2011)
<quoted text>
LOL
Brian Fagan Cro-Magnon: How the Ice Age Gave Birth to the First Modern Humans (Bloomsbury Press; 2010) 295 pages
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cro-Magnon#Furth...
Repost,
Quote:
"Molecular biology has traced the ancestry of the Cro-Magnons deep into&#65279; tropical Africa, into the territory of the hypothetical African Eve"...
[...]
Imperceptibly, in tiny numbers, the African ancestors of the Cro-Magnons expanded out of their tropical homeland at a time when human populations were on ...
--Cro-Magnon:How the Ice Age Gave Birth to the First Modern Humans, By Brian Fagan,pg 89 (2010).
http://picturestack.com/21/104/F6iSchermafbe8 ...
----Norman A. Johnson (2007) Darwinian Detectives: Revealing the Natural History of Genes and Genomes pg100
Quote:
"...the Cro-Magnons, the presumed ancestors of modern Europeans....were more like present-day Australians or Africans..."
--Chris Stringer, African Exodus ((Michael Witzel, The Origins of the World's Mythologies) 2013)
http://tinyurl.com/na595yr
Oxford University Press

“Try harder :)”

Level 8

Since: Oct 11

Location hidden

#2050 Jun 30, 2013
Who Dat wrote:
I've noticed "trollslayer" keep asking you to post proof and not rants, where is it?
Take a day off and breath for once, then come back with your solid proof!<quoted text>
He can't...Because he knows NO SOURCES agrees with the id*otic things he says. Why do you think he hasn't posted any as of yet?

All he can do is play d*mb and play games with us.
African AE

Randburg, South Africa

#2051 Jun 30, 2013
big mike M wrote:
lol!
Neither Barros or African AE can fully address what me and Almoravid posts. All they can do is insult and side step, especially Barros.
Its already evident that Barros been lost, but now he's trying to squirm his way out of this debate and twist things to safe face as always.
Let me reiterate again for you fools!
Again, historically it is known that all throughout dynastic history, the majority of indigenous Egyptians lived in the VALLEY REGION and NOT the Delta. From Medieval times up until today, the vast majority of Egyptians live in the Delta. We all know the Delta was the point of entry for all invasions and that is the case.
Also...Anthropology and archaeology doesn't show Eurasians coming into Lower Egypt. The Egyptians as a population by and large if not all stem from an indigenous *African* stock. There has been little if any evidence of any migrations from Asia or the Mediterranean during pre-Dynastic times. On the contrary, we have evidence of the *opposite*-- Africans migrating out of the Nile Delta and INTO Asia and the Mediterranean:
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC1...
Lets see them try and debunk the above...If they even can.
:)
WHERE ARE THESE CRO_MAGNON SKULLS IN SUB_SAHARAN AFRICA???? PROVE IT >>>>>>> >>>>>>> >>>>>>> >>>>>>>
African AE

Randburg, South Africa

#2052 Jun 30, 2013
CRO-MAGNON carried HAPLOGROUP H mtDNA which is the most common DNA OF EUROPE. Cro-Magnon was a white boy looking exactly like modern Europeans!

www.dienekes.blogspot.com/2008/07/28000-year-...

Hopefully that link will go through and throw out all the Afronazi cr*p. Its funny how Afronazis never look at Haplogroups? Is it because it shows their pathetic lies? Trying to claim every great nation as being black. LOL extremely loud!
You can watch this man being created on YOUTUBE if you want. Forensic Experts recreate Cro-Magnon man:
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/File:Cro-Magnon_man_ren...
African AE

Randburg, South Africa

#2053 Jun 30, 2013
big mike M wrote:
lol!
Neither Barros or African AE can fully address what me and Almoravid posts. All they can do is insult and side step, especially Barros.
Its already evident that Barros been lost, but now he's trying to squirm his way out of this debate and twist things to safe face as always.
Let me reiterate again for you fools!
Again, historically it is known that all throughout dynastic history, the majority of indigenous Egyptians lived in the VALLEY REGION and NOT the Delta. From Medieval times up until today, the vast majority of Egyptians live in the Delta. We all know the Delta was the point of entry for all invasions and that is the case.
Also...Anthropology and archaeology doesn't show Eurasians coming into Lower Egypt. The Egyptians as a population by and large if not all stem from an indigenous *African* stock. There has been little if any evidence of any migrations from Asia or the Mediterranean during pre-Dynastic times. On the contrary, we have evidence of the *opposite*-- Africans migrating out of the Nile Delta and INTO Asia and the Mediterranean:
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC1...
Lets see them try and debunk the above...If they even can.
:)
He posts outdated cr*p from 1998! How did they get the Eurasian DNA and Middle Eastern DNA if they only went out of Africa???? Even Ethiopians,Nubians carry Eurasian DNA! Hell the Hofmeyer skull found in South Africa was of an ancient Eurasian man! So the Egyptians WERE EXTREMELY MIXED AND LOOK JUST LIKE TODAYS EGYPTIANS!

“Try harder :)”

Level 8

Since: Oct 11

Location hidden

#2054 Jun 30, 2013
African AE wrote:
<quoted text>WHERE ARE THESE CRO_MAGNON SKULLS IN SUB_SAHARAN AFRICA???? PROVE IT >>>>>>> >>>>>>> >>>>>>> >>>>>>>
Who the fck is talking about some darn Cro Magnons??? IM talking about the ANCIENT EGYPTIANS which is what this argument and thread is about!

I don't care about this Cro-Magnon argument because it is irrelevant to this discussion.

You and Barros still have not proven that the Ancient Egyptians were mixed or that there was a significant Eurasian population in pre-dynastic Lower Egypt(which is laughable).
African AE

Randburg, South Africa

#2055 Jun 30, 2013
READ VERY SLOWLY BITCHES:

www.dienekes.blogspot.com/2008/07/28000-year-...

CRO MAGNON LOOKED EXACTLY LIKE MODERN EUROPEANS!!!!!
African AE

Randburg, South Africa

#2056 Jun 30, 2013
big mike M wrote:
<quoted text>
Who the fck is talking about some darn Cro Magnons??? IM talking about the ANCIENT EGYPTIANS which is what this argument and thread is about!
I don't care about this Cro-Magnon argument because it is irrelevant to this discussion.
You and Barros still have not proven that the Ancient Egyptians were mixed or that there was a significant Eurasian population in pre-dynastic Lower Egypt(which is laughable).
Nubians have 60%Eurasian DNA and 20% DNA> Ethiopians have high levels of Eurasian DNA. They all extremely mixed and probably always were since at least 10000 years ago when the EURASIAN NEOLITHIC FARMERS CAME TO AFRICA!

“Try harder :)”

Level 8

Since: Oct 11

Location hidden

#2057 Jul 1, 2013
African AE wrote:
<quoted text>He posts outdated cr*p from 1998!
Who posted outdated cr*p from 1998??? I'm sorry are you talking to me? Because I certainly did not post any outdated stuff...

And did you even bother to address the link I posted?

The J. R. Luis study I posted tells us it was AFRICANS during pre-dynastic times that were migrating OUT of Lower Egypt and into the Levant and NOT the other way around. Here is it yet AGAIN!
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC1...
African AE wrote:
How did they get the Eurasian DNA and Middle Eastern DNA if they only went out of Africa????
I'm sorry but I don't get what you're saying with this sentence. You must be wording it wrongly. It they "only went out of Africa" then OBVIOUSLY they would acquire Eurasian admixture. Again I don't get what you're trying to state with that sentences...
African AE wrote:
Even Ethiopians,Nubians carry Eurasian DNA!
Sorry...But they're both mainly African especially Ethiopians.
http://i42.tinypic.com/2k57dd.png

Try again.:)
African AE wrote:
Hell the Hofmeyer skull found in South Africa was of an ancient Eurasian man!
ROFLMFAO!!!!!!


Please post link for that claim...Please do.:)
African AE wrote:
JUST LIKE TODAYS EGYPTIANS!
Oh you mean these Egyptians???
http://i44.tinypic.com/n3ubgo.jpg
http://i40.tinypic.com/2v9f312.jpg

Yeah I agree. Because when they say modern Egyptians are closest to the Ancients they're talking about the modern native African upper Egyptians who absorbed the least foreign admixture compared to the Lower Egyptians.

LMAO!!! They're not talking about modern Egyptians from the delta like this one.
http://watermarked.cutcaster.com/cutcaster-ph...

Not only that but we also have Y-DNA proof of modern Upper Egyptians being mainly African.
http://3.bp.blogspot.com/_70QeGoT_fmI/SvDH2Oe...

Sorry...But try again.:)

“Try harder :)”

Level 8

Since: Oct 11

Location hidden

#2058 Jul 1, 2013
Again can any of you Eurofcks debunk this since you guys claim the original population of Lower Egypt was Eurasian...
http://i1079.photobucket.com/albums/w513/Amun...

I'll wait.:)
trollslayer

Lansing, IL

#2060 Jul 1, 2013
big mike M wrote:
<quoted text>
Who posted outdated cr*p from 1998??? I'm sorry are you talking to me? Because I certainly did not post any outdated stuff...
And did you even bother to address the link I posted?
The J. R. Luis study I posted tells us it was AFRICANS during pre-dynastic times that were migrating OUT of Lower Egypt and into the Levant and NOT the other way around. Here is it yet AGAIN!
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC1...
<quoted text>
I'm sorry but I don't get what you're saying with this sentence. You must be wording it wrongly. It they "only went out of Africa" then OBVIOUSLY they would acquire Eurasian admixture. Again I don't get what you're trying to state with that sentences...
<quoted text>
Sorry...But they're both mainly African especially Ethiopians.
http://i42.tinypic.com/2k57dd.png
Try again.:)
<quoted text>
ROFLMFAO!!!!!!
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v =48rz8udZBmQXX
Please post link for that claim...Please do.:)
<quoted text>
Oh you mean these Egyptians???
http://i44.tinypic.com/n3ubgo.jpg
http://i40.tinypic.com/2v9f312.jpg
Yeah I agree. Because when they say modern Egyptians are closest to the Ancients they're talking about the modern native African upper Egyptians who absorbed the least foreign admixture compared to the Lower Egyptians.
LMAO!!! They're not talking about modern Egyptians from the delta like this one.
http://watermarked.cutcaster.com/cutcaster-ph...
Not only that but we also have Y-DNA proof of modern Upper Egyptians being mainly African.
http://3.bp.blogspot.com/_70QeGoT_fmI/SvDH2Oe...
Sorry...But try again.:)
good break.'ae' is lying troll. he talks about 'orthodox Judaism', yet the liar posts/trolls here on all the 'orthodox holidays' not observing a 1 of them. he's lying sack of ....
trollslayer

Lansing, IL

#2061 Jul 1, 2013
correction: good break-down

“Try harder :)”

Level 8

Since: Oct 11

Location hidden

#2062 Jul 1, 2013
trollslayer wrote:
<quoted text>
good break.'ae' is lying troll. he talks about 'orthodox Judaism', yet the liar posts/trolls here on all the 'orthodox holidays' not observing a 1 of them. he's lying sack of ....
Neither him or Barros have the intelligence to even fully address my posts.

I'm still waiting for Barros to address/debunk this.
http://i1079.photobucket.com/albums/w513/Amun...

Troll Slayer I want you to tell me what that link tells you. Just look at it.

Barros claims that both Upper and Lower Egyptians were distinctive and Lower Egypt has always been populated by Eurasians pre-dynastic times and that the Ancient Egyptians stem from both an African and Eurasian origin. But again what does that link tell you?
trollslayer

Lansing, IL

#2063 Jul 1, 2013
big mike M wrote:
<quoted text>
Neither him or Barros have the intelligence to even fully address my posts.
I'm still waiting for Barros to address/debunk this.
http://i1079.photobucket.com/albums/w513/Amun...
Troll Slayer I want you to tell me what that link tells you. Just look at it.
Barros claims that both Upper and Lower Egyptians were distinctive and Lower Egypt has always been populated by Eurasians pre-dynastic times and that the Ancient Egyptians stem from both an African and Eurasian origin. But again what does that link tell you?
I'm seeing what I already knew. Africans moving northward when climate conditions permitted.

“Try harder :)”

Level 8

Since: Oct 11

Location hidden

#2064 Jul 1, 2013
trollslayer wrote:
<quoted text>
I'm seeing what I already knew. Africans moving northward when climate conditions permitted.
DING! DING! Yep...Proving that the Ancients as a whole stem from an African origin.

But not only that and what you should really notice is that the FIRST settlements in the Delta are in the southwest and NOT the northeast. You may ask why is that important, its important because that alone blows a hole in Barros argument. It blows a hole into the idea that the Delta people were of Asiatic/Eurasian origin.

The red dots represent settlements. This again proves the Ancients came from the SOUTH and that their origins are of the south, which they themselves have stated and even archaeologist.

Again this is one reason why Barros CANT post any evidence because like I said again, NO EVIDENCE agrees with him and he knows it. Which is why he only has his silly opinions.
African AE

Randburg, South Africa

#2065 Jul 1, 2013
trollslayer wrote:
correction: good break-down
You having a breakdown lol
African AE

Randburg, South Africa

#2067 Jul 1, 2013
So the ancient Egyptians never ever were black Africans according to the above link. You Afronazis have been whacked!!!!

Tell me when this thread is updated:

Subscribe Now Add to my Tracker

Add your comments below

Characters left: 4000

Please note by submitting this form you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Service and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator. Send us your feedback.

African-American Discussions

Title Updated Last By Comments
News Barack Obama, our next President (Nov '08) 2 min My New Alias RULES 1,617,177
Temple of Ramses II discovered! White DNA!!! 3 min THX Son of Bavaria 1
The Multi-Racial Uprising 11 min THX Son of Bavaria 2
FBI uncovers confirmation of Hillarys corrupt u... 14 min Ugly monkeys 1
As Revenge for 500Y White Crimes Their Language... 27 min Cool 12
I'm not racist..... 29 min The Half-Blood Pr... 1
Can America Become 80% White Again? 31 min Ms Mack 64
Why do WW love us KINGS? 2 hr Kathryn 118
Black people leech off of white people 5 hr Paul 84
More from around the web