****Afrocentrism is not meant for ,,,...
trollslayer

Chicago, IL

#211 Feb 24, 2013
Redefined wrote:
<quoted text>
Yes he studied The Mayan inscriptions & made this discovery in which 'The New York Times' article also support. According to their research, The Olmecs came from North or Northwest Africa. It's quite possible when The Sahara dried, the migrants might have split up & went separate directions with some heading toward The Nile Valley of course & others heading West.
Yes...lots of data has been provided. Yet the trolls provide nothing but, opinion without links. Thing is....many white scholars have said Africans were here in the Americas. So it's not just a "black thing" as the dishonest trolls would have you believe.

plus, I noticed how trolls avoid the info. Dr. Van Sertma has provided in answering his critics.

“esa hembra es mala”

Level 8

Since: Sep 09

Location hidden

#212 Feb 24, 2013
Barros Serrano wrote:
<quoted text>
Quite a racist hissy fit you're having...
But, alas, there is no getting around the FACT that the DNA in the Maghreb for 30,000 years has been Eurasian, and that the 30,000-yr-old remains were morphologically almost identical to Cro-Magnon.
You are utterly ignorant. OOA was at least 60k yrs ago. Eurasians entered the Maghreb 30k yrs ago. Not the same time period. You are speaking of irrelevancies.
Same shid? The only 30 ky remains that were found were black Africans. OOA was 50 ky years and the people that migrated out stayed the same for a relatively long time. There were no migration of Eurasians as there is no proof of any Large Migration's of Eurasian anywhere. Neither in remains or even DNA test.
Barros Serrano wrote:
<quoted text>
By 30k yrs ago, and in fact much earlier, we see already the evolution of proto-Mideastern and proto-European types. Those who entered the Maghreb were among these early Eurasian types, having recently diverged from the common ancestor IJ, itself daughter of IJK, in turn from F, from CF, which is the original Eurasian type responsible for all Eurasian Y-types save D.
There are NO PATERNAL EURASIAN CLADES IN NORTH AFRICA 30KY AGO.
Barros Serrano wrote:
<quoted text>
See how little you know, halfwitted drooling bigot with a bug up your ass?
Clearly the base, indigenous, population of the Maghreb is Eurasian. Over the past 30k years, the Maghreb has been consistently either purely or predominantly Eurasian. As it remains today. As were the Guanches. Maghreb DNA has been mostly Mideastern, but with some European and African mixed in.
The Tuareg, on the other hand, were originally of predominant iberian ancestry.
To show how ret*arded you are most NW Maternal DNA is European and not middle easterner. The Gaunches who have mixed out extensivly are now European.

Most of north Africa were black THE END.
Barros Serrano

Silver City, NM

#213 Feb 24, 2013
Redefined wrote:
<quoted text>
Yes he studied The Mayan inscriptions & made this discovery in which 'The New York Times' article also support. According to their research, The Olmecs came from North or Northwest Africa. It's quite possible when The Sahara dried, the migrants might have split up & went separate directions with some heading toward The Nile Valley of course & others heading West.
What a load. 19Th-century BS. With no evidence. Whereas we have much solid evidence for a Soconuco origin for the olmecas.

The Saharans headed for the Nile Valley and for W Africa, fool. There is no evidence whatsoever that any of them sailed the Atlantic.

Without evidence, why bother inventing these tall tales? It's utter bullshit.
trollslayer

Chicago, IL

#214 Feb 24, 2013
SEXYBLKWOMAN wrote:
<quoted text>
Same shid? The only 30 ky remains that were found were black Africans. OOA was 50 ky years and the people that migrated out stayed the same for a relatively long time. There were no migration of Eurasians as there is no proof of any Large Migration's of Eurasian anywhere. Neither in remains or even DNA test.
<quoted text>
There are NO PATERNAL EURASIAN CLADES IN NORTH AFRICA 30KY AGO.
<quoted text>
To show how ret*arded you are most NW Maternal DNA is European and not middle easterner. The Gaunches who have mixed out extensivly are now European.
Most of north Africa were black THE END.
good work...a poster named Almoravid shared ancient Black Gaunches remains with the forum...i didn't save it.

“No Substitute For The Truth”

Level 8

Since: Jan 10

United States

#215 Feb 24, 2013
trollslayer wrote:
<quoted text>
Yes...lots of data has been provided. Yet the trolls provide nothing but, opinion without links. Thing is....many white scholars have said Africans were here in the Americas. So it's not just a "black thing" as the dishonest trolls would have you believe.
plus, I noticed how trolls avoid the info. Dr. Van Sertma has provided in answering his critics.
TRUE. Whenever Black scholars write about Africans in America, PPL automatic label them Afrocentric even if they present some good arguments such as Dr. Van Sertma.
Barros Serrano

Silver City, NM

#216 Feb 24, 2013
SEXYBLKWOMAN wrote:
<quoted text>
Same shid? The only 30 ky remains that were found were black Africans. OOA was 50 ky years and the people that migrated out stayed the same for a relatively long time. There were no migration of Eurasians as there is no proof of any Large Migration's of Eurasian anywhere. Neither in remains or even DNA test.
<quoted text>
There are NO PATERNAL EURASIAN CLADES IN NORTH AFRICA 30KY AGO.
<quoted text>
To show how ret*arded you are most NW Maternal DNA is European and not middle easterner. The Gaunches who have mixed out extensivly are now European.
Most of north Africa were black THE END.
You're simply ignorant. There is evidence from the Maghreb 30k yrs old, and it is morphologically and genetically Eurasian.

Your notion of OOA is erroneous. By 50k bp people were in Australia. Obviously they were not staying put, nor did they stay the same. Australians in the south remained dark, but otherwise do not look like Africans. Mideasterners evolved to be much lighter. And remember that Eurasians evolved from northeast Africans who aren't as dark as W Africans in any case.

Clearly the evidence shows that the Maghreb has been predominantly Eurasian for 30k years. Too bad that due to your racism that gives you convulsions.
Barros Serrano

Silver City, NM

#217 Feb 24, 2013
trollslayer wrote:
<quoted text>
good work...a poster named Almoravid shared ancient Black Gaunches remains with the forum...i didn't save it.
Bulshit. Guanche DNA has been analyzed. I read the study.

It was overwhelmingly Eurasian, just like the Berbers on the mainland.

Likely the Guanche presence was due to Megalithic sailing, in which the proto-Berbers participated. This cultural complex originated in western Europe and spread from there. It included the stone passageway tomb which diffused eastward and was ultimately incorporate into the pyramids by the Egyptians. In other places, the stone passageway tomb was incorporated into other monumental types.

There is a complex and very ancient interaction of the Maghreb with other Eurasian areas such as Iberia, the western European coast, the Mediterranean, the Mideast, etc.

Functionally, the Maghreb is a Eurasian culture region.
trollslayer

Chicago, IL

#218 Feb 24, 2013
Redefined wrote:
<quoted text>
TRUE. Whenever Black scholars write about Africans in America, PPL automatic label them Afrocentric even if they present some good arguments such as Dr. Van Sertma.
whats even funnier is the troll thinking that 1)saying a lie over & over again will make it true and 2) name-calling will make PPL here believe him.
Barros Serrano

Silver City, NM

#219 Feb 24, 2013
Redefined wrote:
<quoted text>
TRUE. Whenever Black scholars write about Africans in America, PPL automatic label them Afrocentric even if they present some good arguments such as Dr. Van Sertma.
Wrong. Van Sertima presented nonsense, was never peer-reviewed, and never was able to back up his claims with evidence. NONE!

And so, he is rightly considered a clown, a charlatan, and a fraud.

Just as you are considered a fringe lunatic, a cultist, and a dropout.

“esa hembra es mala”

Level 8

Since: Sep 09

Location hidden

#220 Feb 24, 2013
Barros Serrano wrote:
<quoted text>
You're simply ignorant. There is evidence from the Maghreb 30k yrs old, and it is morphologically and genetically Eurasian.
You keep repeating without a lick of proof! There is no evidence of such and even today the Berber population are hybrid.
Barros Serrano wrote:
<quoted text>
Your notion of OOA is erroneous. By 50k bp people were in Australia. Obviously they were not staying put, nor did they stay the same. Australians in the south remained dark, but otherwise do not look like Africans. Mideasterners evolved to be much lighter. And remember that Eurasians evolved from northeast Africans who aren't as dark as W Africans in any case.
You mean the OOA occured 50 k years ago and some Australians and other Asians do indeed still look African so you're wrong!

Even some middle easterners look like Africans.

Middle easterners evolved from Horn Types obviously and just like west African's they are different facial features and skin tones.
Barros Serrano wrote:
<quoted text>

Clearly the evidence shows that the Maghreb has been predominantly Eurasian for 30k years. Too bad that due to your racism that gives you convulsions.
And to bad you can't prove it LOL!
Barros Serrano

Silver City, NM

#221 Feb 24, 2013
trollslayer wrote:
<quoted text>
true and Coe didn't have the balls to present pictures of the Olmes in his 'tourist article'. Let know if you want to see the article.
The article wasn't about the heads, dumbass. It was about archaeological evidence for the soconusco origin of the Olmecs. He discussed numerous finds, all providing evidence for this. There was even a pic of one of the early stone heads from---guess where---Soconusco.

Yes, you Afronazis are punked & debunked simply by that article, since Soconusco is not in Africa. I know, I've been there.
trollslayer

Chicago, IL

#222 Feb 24, 2013
Redefined wrote:
<quoted text>
TRUE. Whenever Black scholars write about Africans in America, PPL automatic label them Afrocentric even if they present some good arguments such as Dr. Van Sertma.
thing about him is he cares and gets upset when PPL. don't buy his non-linked b.s.
Barros Serrano

Silver City, NM

#223 Feb 24, 2013
SEXYBLKWOMAN wrote:
<quoted text>
You keep repeating without a lick of proof! There is no evidence of such and even today the Berber population are hybrid.
<quoted text>
You mean the OOA occured 50 k years ago and some Australians and other Asians do indeed still look African so you're wrong!
Even some middle easterners look like Africans.
Middle easterners evolved from Horn Types obviously and just like west African's they are different facial features and skin tones.
<quoted text>
And to bad you can't prove it LOL!
Wrong. There is evidence, which has been posted in here and will be again. Solid PROOF for eurasians in the Maghreb 30k yrs ago. Nothing you can do about it but cry, cry, cry.

OOA could have been as early as 70k bp. It is well proven that Eurasians all evolved and changed upon leaving Africa. Australians are dark but do not look like Africans. And they are most closely related to SE Asians. They are Eurasians, not Africans.

Mideasterners are also Eurasians. They evolved fron the very old northeast African type, of mtDNA L3. In Eurasia they became types M and N, Eurasian types. Y-DNA CF and D. Australians are C and K, Eurasian types evolving from CF.

Learn genetics and anthropology before attempting to discuss these matters please.

“No Substitute For The Truth”

Level 8

Since: Jan 10

United States

#224 Feb 24, 2013
Barros Serrano wrote:
<quoted text>
What a load. 19Th-century BS. With no evidence. Whereas we have much solid evidence for a Soconuco origin for the olmecas.
The Saharans headed for the Nile Valley and for W Africa, fool. There is no evidence whatsoever that any of them sailed the Atlantic.
Without evidence, why bother inventing these tall tales? It's utter bullshit.
Michael Coe is NOT a linguist. So you cannot debate me on The Olmec language.

“No Substitute For The Truth”

Level 8

Since: Jan 10

United States

#225 Feb 24, 2013
trollslayer wrote:
<quoted text>
thing about him is he cares and gets upset when PPL. don't buy his non-linked b.s.
No source mean ur argument stands. He makes it too easy.

“No Substitute For The Truth”

Level 8

Since: Jan 10

United States

#226 Feb 24, 2013
trollslayer wrote:
<quoted text>
true and Coe didn't have the balls to present pictures of the Olmes in his 'tourist article'. Let know if you want to see the article.
Not interested if he's NOT deciphering their language.
trollslayer

Chicago, IL

#227 Feb 24, 2013
Proof that Africans didn't change when they left Africa

http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/12890443

“esa hembra es mala”

Level 8

Since: Sep 09

Location hidden

#228 Feb 24, 2013
Barros Serrano wrote:
<quoted text>
Wrong. There is evidence, which has been posted in here and will be again. Solid PROOF for eurasians in the Maghreb 30k yrs ago. Nothing you can do about it but cry, cry, cry
SO basically as always you been no evidence? You have been owned so many times
.
Barros Serrano wrote:
<quoted text>
OOA could have been as early as 70k bp. It is well proven that Eurasians all evolved and changed upon leaving Africa. Australians are dark but do not look like Africans. And they are most closely related to SE Asians. They are Eurasians, not Africans.
More like 50ky We're not talking about Who Australians are related to I said alot of Australians do in fact look like Africans, some of them I can't tell differece between them and the NIle valley Africans.
Barros Serrano wrote:
<quoted text>
Mideasterners are also Eurasians. They evolved fron the very old northeast African type, of mtDNA L3. In Eurasia they became types M and N, Eurasian types. Y-DNA CF and D. Australians are C and K, Eurasian types evolving from CF.
Learn genetics and anthropology before attempting to discuss these matters please.
M and N are African Hapolos. you're a ret*ard where is the Ancient Paternal Eurasian hapoltype in NA?
Barros Serrano

Silver City, NM

#229 Feb 24, 2013
Redefined wrote:
<quoted text>
Michael Coe is NOT a linguist. So you cannot debate me on The Olmec language.
I'm talking about archaeology, not linguistics. Archaeological evidence proves that the Olmecs came from Soconusco.

Linguists believe that the Olmec language was Mixe-Zoque. That is a Native language family, by the way, not African.

You have nothing, as usual.

“No Substitute For The Truth”

Level 8

Since: Jan 10

United States

#230 Feb 24, 2013
Both early Europeans & early South Americans were tropical adapted. This has been PROVING so many times on several threads. I'm sure some remember this article...
http://www.kunstkamera.ru/en/temporary_exhibi...

Tell me when this thread is updated:

Subscribe Now Add to my Tracker

Add your comments below

Characters left: 4000

Please note by submitting this form you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Service and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator. Send us your feedback.

African-American Discussions

Title Updated Last By Comments
the moors were black africans not arabs!!! (Jun '08) 21 min Curious Me 46,354
Hebrew Israelite (Feb '11) 27 min suppiluliuma 135,997
Human Sexuality forum CLOSED - guess whos next 45 min Truth Hurts 8
Why are black people so ugly? (Oct '15) 48 min The Reality 43
Whats with all the ugly BW (Oct '15) 58 min The Reality 21
Does the black race have Pink nipples 1 hr ItsGabi 2
Bi/Gay skype sex??? (Dec '12) 1 hr Jmhorny 87
black men are entitled to white women (Jun '15) 5 hr Stupid Thread 86
News African-Americans should start voting for Repub... 5 hr Francis Franklin 270
5 stabbed @ white nationalist trump rally 5 hr Fukanig 71
How Fkn dumb can Republicans get? 2.0 5 hr Fukanig 69
More from around the web